Colin Mochrie Celebrity Watchlist

Colin Mochrie

Birth Name: Colin Andrew Mochrie

Birth Place: Kilmarnock, Scotland

Birthday: November 30, 1957, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Whose Line is it Anyway?

The CW Renews Whose Line Is It Anyway for Season 2

The CW has renewed Whose Line Is It Anyway for a second season, the network announced Monday. The CW has ordered 24 new half-hour installments for Season 2. A premiere date will be announced at a later time. Cult shows that deserve a movie Featuring… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Extended Cut: Russell Simmons on the Impact of Meditation
02:32 — Arsenio had a great conversation with Russell Simmons on the importance of meditation and the impact it can have on our lives. There wasn't enough ti (more…)
Which Improv Scenes Do The 'Whose Line' Cast Hate Most?
03:47 — Sausages, songs, and genital tickling: it all happens on "Whose Line Is It Anyway?" but which scenes do Wayne Brady, Ryan Stiles, Colin Mochrie, and A (more…)
'Whose Line' Cast Chop Up 'Conscious Un-Coupling,' Pig Castrating & Rob Ford Jogging
04:18 — There are just too many weird things happening in the news for one person to make fun of, so Arsenio is bringing out Wayne Brady, Ryan Stiles, Colin M (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Aisha Tyler
Whose Line Is It Anyway? Returns With New Host Aisha Tyler

Whose Line Is It Anyway?, the improv ­"competition" series where everything is made up and the point…

Who's Line is it Anyway?
The CW Resurrects Whose Line Is It Anyway?

This summer, The CW will attempt to answer the age-old question: Whose Line Is It Anyway? The networ…

Details

  • Birth Name: Colin Andrew Mochrie
  • Birth Place: Kilmarnock, Scotland
  • Birthday: November 30, 1957, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »