Colin Mochrie Celebrity Watchlist

Colin Mochrie

Birth Name: Colin Andrew Mochrie

Birth Place: Kilmarnock, Scotland

Birthday: November 30, 1957, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Whose Line is it Anyway?

The CW Renews Whose Line Is It Anyway for Season 2

The CW has renewed Whose Line Is It Anyway for a second season, the network announced Monday. The CW has ordered 24 new half-hour installments for Season 2. A premiere date will be announced at a later time. Cult shows that deserve a movie Featuring… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 29 8:00pm
Whose Line Is It Anyway?Willie RobertsonNew(Season 11, Episode 6) CW

Willie Robertson ("Duck Dynasty"); comedian Jeff Davis.

Fri May 29 8:30pm
Whose Line Is It Anyway?Jaime Camil(Season 11, Episode 4) CW

Jaime Camil; comedian Jeff Davis.

Fri Jun 5 8:00pm
Whose Line Is It Anyway?Heather MorrisNew(Season 11, Episode 7) CW

Heather Morris; comedian Brad Sherwood.

More NewsSee all »

Aisha Tyler
Whose Line Is It Anyway? Returns With New Host Aisha Tyler

Whose Line Is It Anyway?, the improv ­"competition" series where everything is made up and the point…

Who's Line is it Anyway?
The CW Resurrects Whose Line Is It Anyway?

This summer, The CW will attempt to answer the age-old question: Whose Line Is It Anyway? The networ…

Details

  • Birth Name: Colin Andrew Mochrie
  • Birth Place: Kilmarnock, Scotland
  • Birthday: November 30, 1957, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor
  • User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (14 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »