Colin Jost Celebrity Watchlist

Colin Jost

Birth Name: Colin Kelly Jost

Birth Place: Staten Island, New York, United States

Birthday: June 29, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kanye West, Melissa McCarthy and Taran Killam, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>

Melissa McCarthy on Saturday Night Live: The 5 Sketches You Need to See

Melissa McCarthy hosted Saturday Night Livefor the fourth time this week, reminding viewers just how much better the sketch series is when she's on it. Here are the must-see highlights of the episode: The Cold Open: When a group of Democrats go to b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

SNL's Michael Che, Colin Jost Take On the RNC
08:55 — Saturday Night Live comedians Michael Che and Colin Jost give their take on the Republican National Convention to MSNBC's Chris Matthews.
Weekend Update at the RNC
11:49 — Weekend Update co-anchors Colin Jost and Michael Che report live from the Republican National Convention in Cleveland. Ruth Bader Ginsburg (Kate McKin (more…)
Weekend Update: Ruth Bader Ginsburg at the RNC
03:50 — Ruth Bader Ginsburg (Kate McKinnon) stops by the Republican National Convention to chat with Colin Jost and Michael Che.
Colin Jost and Michael Che Hit the Streets of Cleveland
02:03 — Weekend Update co-anchors Colin Jost and Michael Che chat with RNC attendees in Cleveland to see if they can identify Governor Mike Pence and imperson (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 12:37am
Late Night With Seth MeyersLive(Season 1, Episode 401) NBC

Colin Jost and Michael Che; Jessi Klein.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Colin Jost, Michael Che
VIDEO: SNL’s New “Weekend Update” Team Gets Off to a Shaky Start

Is the 40th season of Saturday Night Live going to be the worst one yet? There's a good chance, if S…

Cecily Strong, Michael Che
Michael Che Replacing Cecily Strong on SNL's "Weekend Update"

Writer and comedian Michael Che will be replacing Cecily Strong on "Weekend Update" for Saturday Nig…

Colin Jost
Colin Jost on His New Gig as Saturday Night Live "Weekend Update" Co-Anchor

He's Colin Jost, and you're not. Ever since the days of Chevy Chase, Saturday Night Live's "Weekend…

Details

  • Birth Name: Colin Kelly Jost
  • Birth Place: Staten Island, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 29, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Writer, Comedian