Colin Jost Celebrity Watchlist

Colin Jost

Birth Name: Colin Kelly Jost

Birth Place: Staten Island, New York, United States

Birthday: June 29, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Leslie Jones and Colin Jost, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>

SNL Confirms Season 42 Cast

The cast shakeup at Saturday Night Live is over, and the rest of last season's cast is returning. Splitsider confirms that the Season 42 cast will be the same as Season 41, minus Taran Killam, Jay Pharoah and Jon Rudnitsky, who were let go earlier t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paul Rudd
03:34 — Paul Rudd joins Mike for Seven Minutes in Heaven.
Colin Jost Was a Child Debater
02:26 — Colin Jost shows a clip of himself as a kid debating the effects of sports and shopping on family values.
Colin Jost and Michael Che On Working With Donald Trump On SNL
02:42 — Donald Trump had no entourage when he hosted the show this season.
Alison Brie On Clubbing With Colin Jost in NYC
02:45 — Brie says they were the least cool people at every club.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 10:30am
Saturday Night LiveJosh Brolin; Adele(Season 34, Episode 5) COMEDY

Josh Brolin hosts. Music guest: Adele. Appearing: Sarah Palin, Tina Fey, Alec Baldwin and Mark Wahlberg.

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Fri Aug 26 11:37am
Saturday Night LiveBen Affleck; David Cook(Season 34, Episode 7) COMEDY

Ben Affleck hosts. David Cook is the music guest. Appearing: John McCain and Tina Fey.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Sat Aug 27 12:37am
Late Night With Seth Meyers(Season 1, Episode 401) NBC

Colin Jost and Michael Che; Jessi Klein. Also: Matt Cameron sits in with the 8G Band.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kanye West, Melissa McCarthy and Taran Killam, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>
Melissa McCarthy on Saturday Night Live: The 5 Sketches You Need to See

Watch SNL perfectly skewer white people's reaction to Beyonce's "Formation"

Colin Jost, Michael Che
VIDEO: SNL’s New “Weekend Update” Team Gets Off to a Shaky Start

Is the 40th season of Saturday Night Live going to be the worst one yet? There's a good chance, if S…

Cecily Strong, Michael Che
Michael Che Replacing Cecily Strong on SNL's "Weekend Update"

Writer and comedian Michael Che will be replacing Cecily Strong on "Weekend Update" for Saturday Nig…

Colin Jost
Colin Jost on His New Gig as Saturday Night Live "Weekend Update" Co-Anchor

He's Colin Jost, and you're not. Ever since the days of Chevy Chase, Saturday Night Live's "Weekend…

Details

  • Birth Name: Colin Kelly Jost
  • Birth Place: Staten Island, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 29, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »