Colin Hanks Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Colin Lewes Dillingham

Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States

Birthday: November 24, 1977, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(89 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Life in Pieces</em>

Exclusive Life in Pieces Sneak Peek: Tim Gets a Little Too Comfortable on a Camping Trip

Is there any better way to bond with your brothers-in-law than by sharing a tent with them on a camping trip? Probably not - but as Tim (Dan Bakkedahl), Greg (Colin Hanks) and Matt (Thomas Sadoski) learn on Thursday's episode of Life in Pieces, it's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek look at Life in Pieces
02:00 — Catch up with John, Joan, and their four children to see more awkward, often hilarious and ultimately beautiful milestone moments in Life in Pieces.
Sneak Peek look at Life in Pieces
02:00 — Catch up with John, Joan, and their four children to see more awkward, often hilarious and ultimately beautiful milestone moments in Life in Pieces.
EXCLUSIVE: Colin Hanks and Zoe Lister-Jones Get the Green Light to Have Sex On 'Life in Pieces'
01:02 — The half-hour family comedy airs Thursdays at 8:30 p.m. ET/PT on CBS.
Colin Hanks Talks About His Relationship With His Father
01:46 — Actor Colin Hanks opens up about the realtionship he has with his father Tom Hanks.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:35pm
Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny MAX

Two wannabe rock stars (Jack Black, Kyle Gass) set out on a quest to find a guitar pick believed to possess magical powers. JR Reed, Ronnie James Dio, Troy Gentile. Ben Stiller, Dave Grohl and Tim Robbins have cameos. Directed by Liam Lynch.

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:00am
The House Bunny TBS

An ex-Playboy bunny tries to turn members of an unpopular college sorority into the hottest girls on campus.

I’ll Watch697 Watching
Wed Oct 5 4:55am
Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny MOMAX

Two wannabe rock stars (Jack Black, Kyle Gass) set out on a quest to find a guitar pick believed to possess magical powers. JR Reed, Ronnie James Dio, Troy Gentile. Ben Stiller, Dave Grohl and Tim Robbins have cameos. Directed by Liam Lynch.

I’ll Watch83 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Brolin and Zoe Lister-Jones, <em>Life in Pieces</em>
Life in Pieces Has Landed a Full Season From CBS

The Short family will be around a little longer!

<em>Life in Pieces</em>
Life in Pieces Stars Reveal the Horrifying Parenting Stories That Made Them Relate to Their Characters

Like the time being a new dad made Colin Hanks cry

Criminal Minds
CBS Orders Criminal Minds Spin-Off, Rush Hour, Limitless and More to Series

Get the details

Billy Bob Thornton, Juliana Margulies
Matt Roush's 10 Best TV Shows of the Year

1. FargoYou betcha we loved FX's sensational miniseries, inspired by the iconic film, which triumpha…

Keith Carradine
Fargo Season 2 Travels Back to Post-Vietnam Era with Lou Solverson

Aw jeez! The second season of Fargo will be a family affair. At the Television Critics Association f…

Tatiana Maslany
Critic's Notebook: Summer TV Comings and Goings

Forget the old Rodgers & Hammerstein song about June. TV is busting out all over, and what a remarka…

Details

  • Birth Name: Colin Lewes Dillingham
  • Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 24, 1977, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »