Colin Hanks Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Colin Lewes Dillingham

Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States

Birthday: November 24, 1977, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (63 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Criminal Minds

CBS Orders Criminal Minds Spin-Off, Rush Hour, Limitless and More to Series

CBS has announced four new dramas and two comedies for this fall's lineup. The dramas include a Criminal Minds spin-off, Rush Hour, Limitless and medical drama Code Black. For comedies, it's Jane Lynch's Angel From Hell and Josh Brolin and Colin Hank… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 22 11:00am
King Kong HBOe

Director Peter Jackson's rip-roaring remake of the tale of the lovestruck giant ape rampaging through New York City. Naomi Watts, Jack Black, Adrien Brody. The special-effects extravaganza won Oscars for Sound, Sound Editing and Visual Effects.

Sun May 24 3:30pm
King Kong HBOe

Director Peter Jackson's rip-roaring remake of the tale of the lovestruck giant ape rampaging through New York City. Naomi Watts, Jack Black, Adrien Brody. The special-effects extravaganza won Oscars for Sound, Sound Editing and Visual Effects.

Mon May 25 1:40pm
Band of BrothersThe Last Patrol(Season 1, Episode 8) HBOSGe

Part 8. Amid rumors that the Germans are finished, a patrol to take prisoners sounds like a risky venture to Easy Company, now encamped at Haguenau, France, in 1945. McClung: Rocky Marshall. Ramirez: Rene L. Moreno. Grant: Nolan Hemmings. Liebgott: Ross Mc (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Billy Bob Thornton, Juliana Margulies
Matt Roush's 10 Best TV Shows of the Year

1.¬†FargoYou betcha we loved FX's sensational miniseries, inspired by the iconic film, which triumpha…

Keith Carradine
Fargo Season 2 Travels Back to Post-Vietnam Era with Lou Solverson

Aw jeez! The second season of Fargo will be a family affair. At the Television Critics Association f…

Tatiana Maslany
Critic's Notebook: Summer TV Comings and Goings

Forget the old Rodgers & Hammerstein song about June. TV is busting out all over, and what a remarka…

Billy Bob Thorton
Fargo Finale Postmortem: The Predator Becomes the Prey

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Fargo's season finale. Read at your own risk!]No matt…

Oliver Platt
Fargo Boss Breaks Down That (Very Familiar) Money Shot

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Fargo's episode "Eating the Blame." If you haven't se…

Allison Tollman and Martin Freeman
Allison Tolman: Why Fargo's Molly Is the Smartest Person in the Room

Don't be fooled by Fargo's "Minnesota nice." Lurking behind that polite veneer could be a killer or…

Details

  • Birth Name: Colin Lewes Dillingham
  • Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 24, 1977, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (63 ratings)
  • Your Rating: