Colin Hanks Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Colin Lewes Dillingham

Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States

Birthday: November 24, 1977, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Life in Pieces</em>

Exclusive Life in Pieces Sneak Peek: Tim Gets a Little Too Comfortable on a Camping Trip

Is there any better way to bond with your brothers-in-law than by sharing a tent with them on a camping trip? Probably not - but as Tim (Dan Bakkedahl), Greg (Colin Hanks) and Matt (Thomas Sadoski) learn on Thursday's episode of Life in Pieces, it's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Life In Pieces: Babe Secret Phone Germs Trailer
01:35 — Tim and Heather unintentionally make things incredibly awkward for Tyler when he brings his gorgeous new girlfriend, Clementine (Hunter King), to meet (more…)
Life in Pieces - Outtakes #118
01:28 — Take a peek behind the scenes with some hilarious moments you didn't see in last week's episode. Plus, don't forget to watch all-new episodes of Life (more…)
Life In Pieces - Teenagers Are Crazy
04:54 — Jen and Greg realize they have it easy with Lark when they have to deal with Samantha's teenage drama.

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 3 6:15pm
Untraceable STZEN

A Portland, Ore., FBI agent and a local police detective hunt for a fiendish serial killer who uses a Web site to torture his victims to death.

I’ll Watch198 Watching
Sat Jun 4 1:50am
Untraceable STZEN

A Portland, Ore., FBI agent and a local police detective hunt for a fiendish serial killer who uses a Web site to torture his victims to death.

I’ll Watch198 Watching
Sat Jun 4 10:16am
Orange County COMEDY

With the help of his stoner brother, a California scholar seeks an alternate route to Stanford when the usual college-admissions process doesn't work.

I’ll Watch228 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Brolin and Zoe Lister-Jones, <em>Life in Pieces</em>
Life in Pieces Has Landed a Full Season From CBS

The Short family will be around a little longer!

<em>Life in Pieces</em>
Life in Pieces Stars Reveal the Horrifying Parenting Stories That Made Them Relate to Their Characters

Like the time being a new dad made Colin Hanks cry

Criminal Minds
CBS Orders Criminal Minds Spin-Off, Rush Hour, Limitless and More to Series

Get the details

Billy Bob Thornton, Juliana Margulies
Matt Roush's 10 Best TV Shows of the Year

1.¬†FargoYou betcha we loved FX's sensational miniseries, inspired by the iconic film, which triumpha…

Keith Carradine
Fargo Season 2 Travels Back to Post-Vietnam Era with Lou Solverson

Aw jeez! The second season of Fargo will be a family affair. At the Television Critics Association f…

Tatiana Maslany
Critic's Notebook: Summer TV Comings and Goings

Forget the old Rodgers & Hammerstein song about June. TV is busting out all over, and what a remarka…

Details

  • Birth Name: Colin Lewes Dillingham
  • Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 24, 1977, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »