Colin Hanks Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Colin Lewes Dillingham

Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States

Birthday: November 24, 1977, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(89 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Life in Pieces</em>

Exclusive Life in Pieces Sneak Peek: Tim Gets a Little Too Comfortable on a Camping Trip

Is there any better way to bond with your brothers-in-law than by sharing a tent with them on a camping trip? Probably not - but as Tim (Dan Bakkedahl), Greg (Colin Hanks) and Matt (Thomas Sadoski) learn on Thursday's episode of Life in Pieces, it's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Colin Hanks and Zoe Lister-Jones Get the Green Light to Have Sex On 'Life in Pieces'
01:02 — The half-hour family comedy airs Thursdays at 8:30 p.m. ET/PT on CBS.
Colin Hanks Talks About His Relationship With His Father
01:46 — Actor Colin Hanks opens up about the realtionship he has with his father Tom Hanks.
Analysis of a Scene
02:46 — Corporate vs. family. A man vs. a woman. Go behind the scenes of last episode’s tense sitdown with the cast and crew.
Gregg Sulkin Is the Hot New Assistant On 'Life in Pieces' (And Colin Hanks Is Freaking Out!)
01:41 — ETonline has your exclusive first look at hilarious new 'Life and Pieces' episode airing Thursday, March 10 at 8:30 p.m. ET/PT on CBS!

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 6:15pm
Untraceable STARZ

A Portland, Ore., FBI agent and a local police detective hunt for a fiendish serial killer who uses a Web site to torture his victims to death.

I’ll Watch202 Watching
Thu Sep 1 8:31pm
Life in PiecesCinderella Fantasy Prom Dougie(Season 1, Episode 21) CBS

Tim dons a "Cinderella" dress in order to bring his alma mater luck during March Madness; Greg muses about what to write in a birthday card for his boss; Tyler deals with unsolicited advice when he attends prom; and Jen sets up Matt on a blind date.

I’ll Watch184 Watching
Wed Sep 7 9:50pm
Untraceable STZEN

A Portland, Ore., FBI agent and a local police detective hunt for a fiendish serial killer who uses a Web site to torture his victims to death.

I’ll Watch202 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Brolin and Zoe Lister-Jones, <em>Life in Pieces</em>
Life in Pieces Has Landed a Full Season From CBS

The Short family will be around a little longer!

<em>Life in Pieces</em>
Life in Pieces Stars Reveal the Horrifying Parenting Stories That Made Them Relate to Their Characters

Like the time being a new dad made Colin Hanks cry

Criminal Minds
CBS Orders Criminal Minds Spin-Off, Rush Hour, Limitless and More to Series

Get the details

Billy Bob Thornton, Juliana Margulies
Matt Roush's 10 Best TV Shows of the Year

1. FargoYou betcha we loved FX's sensational miniseries, inspired by the iconic film, which triumpha…

Keith Carradine
Fargo Season 2 Travels Back to Post-Vietnam Era with Lou Solverson

Aw jeez! The second season of Fargo will be a family affair. At the Television Critics Association f…

Tatiana Maslany
Critic's Notebook: Summer TV Comings and Goings

Forget the old Rodgers & Hammerstein song about June. TV is busting out all over, and what a remarka…

Details

  • Birth Name: Colin Lewes Dillingham
  • Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 24, 1977, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »