Colin Hanks Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Colin Lewes Dillingham

Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States

Birthday: November 24, 1977, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(89 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Life in Pieces</em>

Exclusive Life in Pieces Sneak Peek: Tim Gets a Little Too Comfortable on a Camping Trip

Is there any better way to bond with your brothers-in-law than by sharing a tent with them on a camping trip? Probably not - but as Tim (Dan Bakkedahl), Greg (Colin Hanks) and Matt (Thomas Sadoski) learn on Thursday's episode of Life in Pieces, it's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Interview With Colin Hanks
04:13 — Colin Hanks discusses season 6 of Dexter.
"The Big Picture" Featurette
02:55 — A hilarious behind-the-scenes look at the making of The Good Guys, featuring commentary and insight from the cast!
Greetings from Bemidji
17:23 — Go behind the scenes to uncover the art of casting Bemidji’s many colorful residents.
First Look at Season 2
00:32 — A look at season 2 of Fargo

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 12:30pm
King Kong AMC

Director Peter Jackson's rip-roaring remake of the tale of the lovestruck giant ape rampaging through New York City. Naomi Watts, Jack Black, Adrien Brody. The special-effects extravaganza won Oscars for Sound, Sound Editing and Visual Effects.

I’ll Watch808 Watching
Thu Jul 28 12:00am
King Kong AMC

Director Peter Jackson's rip-roaring remake of the tale of the lovestruck giant ape rampaging through New York City. Naomi Watts, Jack Black, Adrien Brody. The special-effects extravaganza won Oscars for Sound, Sound Editing and Visual Effects.

I’ll Watch808 Watching
Thu Jul 28 8:31pm
Life in PiecesHair Recital Rainbow Mom(Season 1, Episode 17) CBS

John's attempt to look younger doesn't go over well with the family; Heather worries that Sophia won't do well at her piano recital; Jen, Greg and Lark go to an over-the-top birthday party; and Matt meets Colleen's mother for the first time.

I’ll Watch162 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Brolin and Zoe Lister-Jones, <em>Life in Pieces</em>
Life in Pieces Has Landed a Full Season From CBS

The Short family will be around a little longer!

<em>Life in Pieces</em>
Life in Pieces Stars Reveal the Horrifying Parenting Stories That Made Them Relate to Their Characters

Like the time being a new dad made Colin Hanks cry

Criminal Minds
CBS Orders Criminal Minds Spin-Off, Rush Hour, Limitless and More to Series

Get the details

Billy Bob Thornton, Juliana Margulies
Matt Roush's 10 Best TV Shows of the Year

1. FargoYou betcha we loved FX's sensational miniseries, inspired by the iconic film, which triumpha…

Keith Carradine
Fargo Season 2 Travels Back to Post-Vietnam Era with Lou Solverson

Aw jeez! The second season of Fargo will be a family affair. At the Television Critics Association f…

Tatiana Maslany
Critic's Notebook: Summer TV Comings and Goings

Forget the old Rodgers & Hammerstein song about June. TV is busting out all over, and what a remarka…

Details

  • Birth Name: Colin Lewes Dillingham
  • Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 24, 1977, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor