Colin HanksCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Colin Lewes Dillingham

Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States

Birthday: November 24, 1977, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (63 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Bob Thornton, Juliana Margulies
Matt Roush's 10 Best TV Shows of the Year

1.¬†FargoYou betcha we loved FX's sensational miniseries, inspired by the iconic film, whic…

Keith Carradine
Fargo Season 2 Travels Back to Post-Vietnam Era with Lou Solverson

Aw jeez! The second season of Fargo will be a family affair. At the Television Critics Ass…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 10:00am
King Kong HBOSGe

Director Peter Jackson's rip-roaring remake of the tale of the lovestruck giant ape rampaging through New York City. Naomi Watts, Jack Black, Adrien Brody. The special-effects extravaganza won Oscars for Sound, Sound Editing and Visual Effects.

Sat Jan 31 3:55pm
The House Bunny COMEDY

An ex-Playboy bunny (Anna Faris) tries to turn members of an unpopular college sorority into the hottest girls on campus. Colin Hanks, Emma Stone, Kat Dennings, Dana Goodman, Beverly D'Angelo. Directed by Fred Wolf.

Sun Feb 1 11:23am
The House Bunny COMEDY

An ex-Playboy bunny (Anna Faris) tries to turn members of an unpopular college sorority into the hottest girls on campus. Colin Hanks, Emma Stone, Kat Dennings, Dana Goodman, Beverly D'Angelo. Directed by Fred Wolf.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop