Colin Hanks Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Colin Lewes Dillingham

Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States

Birthday: November 24, 1977, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (63 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Bob Thornton, Juliana Margulies
Matt Roush's 10 Best TV Shows of the Year

1. FargoYou betcha we loved FX's sensational miniseries, inspired by the iconic film, which triumpha…

Keith Carradine
Fargo Season 2 Travels Back to Post-Vietnam Era with Lou Solverson

Aw jeez! The second season of Fargo will be a family affair. At the Television Critics Association f…

Tatiana Maslany
Critic's Notebook: Summer TV Comings and Goings

Forget the old Rodgers & Hammerstein song about June. TV is busting out all over, and what a remarka…

Billy Bob Thorton
Fargo Finale Postmortem: The Predator Becomes the Prey

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Fargo's season finale. Read at your own risk!]No matt…

Oliver Platt
Fargo Boss Breaks Down That (Very Familiar) Money Shot

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Fargo's episode "Eating the Blame." If you haven't se…

Allison Tollman and Martin Freeman
Allison Tolman: Why Fargo's Molly Is the Smartest Person in the Room

Don't be fooled by Fargo's "Minnesota nice." Lurking behind that polite veneer could be a killer or…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 11:30pm
FargoNew POP

A drifter brings trouble to small-town Minnesota in this adaptation of the 1996 Coen brothers film.

Thu Apr 2 7:05am
King Kong MOMAX

Director Peter Jackson's rip-roaring remake of the tale of the lovestruck giant ape rampaging through New York City. Naomi Watts, Jack Black, Adrien Brody. The special-effects extravaganza won Oscars for Sound, Sound Editing and Visual Effects.

Thu Apr 2 8:00pm
Fargo POP

A drifter brings trouble to small-town Minnesota in this adaptation of the 1996 Coen brothers film.