Colin Hanks Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Colin Lewes Dillingham

Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States

Birthday: November 24, 1977, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (63 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Bob Thornton, Juliana Margulies
Matt Roush's 10 Best TV Shows of the Year

1.¬†FargoYou betcha we loved FX's sensational miniseries, inspired by the iconic film, whic…

Keith Carradine
Fargo Season 2 Travels Back to Post-Vietnam Era with Lou Solverson

Aw jeez! The second season of Fargo will be a family affair. At the Television Critics Ass…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 2:00am
Orange County BRAVO

A California stoner-turned-scholar (Colin Hanks) seeks an alternate route to Stanford when the usual college-admissions process doesn't work. Lance: Jack Black. Ashley: Schuyler Fisk. Cindy: Catherine O'Hara. Bud: John Lithgow. Charlotte: Lily Tomlin. Prin (more…)

Mon Mar 9 8:45pm
King Kong MAX

Director Peter Jackson's rip-roaring remake of the tale of the lovestruck giant ape rampaging through New York City. Naomi Watts, Jack Black, Adrien Brody. The special-effects extravaganza won Oscars for Sound, Sound Editing and Visual Effects.

Tue Mar 17 3:20pm
King Kong MAX

Director Peter Jackson's rip-roaring remake of the tale of the lovestruck giant ape rampaging through New York City. Naomi Watts, Jack Black, Adrien Brody. The special-effects extravaganza won Oscars for Sound, Sound Editing and Visual Effects.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop