Colin Firth Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Colin Andrew Firth

Birth Place: Grayshott, Hampshire, England

Birthday: September 10, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(357 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Renee Zellwegger, <em>Bridget Jones's Baby</em>

Watch the First Trailer for Bridget Jones's Baby

Everything has changed, and yet everything is exactly the same in the first trailer for Bridget Jones's Baby. Bridget (Renee Zellwegger) is still having awkwardly terse encounters with (her now ex), Mark Darcy (Colin Firth), still struggling to defin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Woody Allen Calls Emma Stone Timeless
02:50 — The director gushes about the "interesting-beautiful" actress at the premiere of "Magic in the Moonlight." Plus, Colin Firth spills on the comedy flic (more…)
Colin Firth Talks Kingsman: the Secret Service
07:04 — The Oscar winner and his young co-stars talk to us about the new Mark Millar comic movie.
Catchphrase With Colin Firth, Jack McBrayer and Triumph the Insult Comic Dog
06:39 — Jimmy and Triumph team up against Jack McBrayer and Colin Firth for a hilarious game of Catchphrase.
Colin Firth ‘kicking Some Booty’ in ‘Kingsman’
04:19 — “Kingsman: The Secret Service” stars Colin Firth and Taron Egerton join TODAY to talk about their new spy film, and the intense workout regime they un (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 1:00pm
Kingsman: The Secret Service MOMAX

A secret agent recruits a juvenile delinquent into a top-secret spy organization. Together, they battle a tech genius with diabolical ambitions.

I’ll Watch144 Watching
Sat Sep 3 8:00am
Girl with a Pearl Earring SUND

During the 1660s, a teenage maid (Scarlett Johansson) in the Netherlands becomes a model for painter Johannes Vermeer (Colin Firth). Absorbing and visually rich; the film nicely captures Vermeer's artistic process. Tom Wilkinson. The film scored three Osca (more…)

I’ll Watch50 Watching
Mon Sep 5 3:45am
The English Patient HBO

Nine Oscars, including Best Picture, went to this epic drama about an injured World War II cartographer who reveals his tempestuous affair with a colleague's wife to his caring nurse.

I’ll Watch69 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Patrick Dempsey
Patrick Dempsey Has Found His First Post-Grey's Anatomy Role

But he'll always be McDreamy!

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "P…

Colin Firth
Pride and Prejudice-Inspired Statue of Colin Firth Surfaces in London

Diehard Jane Austen and Colin Firth fans, rejoice! A 12-foot fiberglass sculpture depicting that mem…

Hugh Jackman
Hugh Jackman Makes a Return Visit to Inside the Actors Studio

James Lipton has interviewed a who's who of Hollywood elite since his show's debut in 1994, but Hugh…

Annie Lennox
Annie Lennox Weds for Third Time

Third time's the charm for Annie Lennox! The singer married Dr. Mitch Besser in London, the Daily Ma…

Billy Crystal, The 84th Annual Academy Awards
Oscars: You Won't Miss a Second with Our Coverage

It's almost here! The 84th Academy Awards are taking place Sunday. Let's face it: Hollywood's bigges…

Details

  • Birth Name: Colin Andrew Firth
  • Birth Place: Grayshott, Hampshire, England
  • Birthday: September 10, 1960, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans