Colin Firth Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Colin Andrew Firth

Birth Place: Grayshott, Hampshire, England

Birthday: September 10, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(357 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Renee Zellwegger, <em>Bridget Jones's Baby</em>

Watch the First Trailer for Bridget Jones's Baby

Everything has changed, and yet everything is exactly the same in the first trailer for Bridget Jones's Baby. Bridget (Renee Zellwegger) is still having awkwardly terse encounters with (her now ex), Mark Darcy (Colin Firth), still struggling to defin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Patrick Dempsey On ‘Bridget Jones’s Baby,’ ‘Grey’s Anatomy,’ Racing
04:37 — After stealing fans’ hearts as “McDreamy” Dr. Derek Shepherd on “Grey’s Anatomy,” Patrick Dempsey now co-stars with Renee Zellweger and Colin Firth in (more…)
Woody Allen Calls Emma Stone Timeless
02:50 — The director gushes about the "interesting-beautiful" actress at the premiere of "Magic in the Moonlight." Plus, Colin Firth spills on the comedy flic (more…)
Catchphrase With Colin Firth, Jack McBrayer and Triumph the Insult Comic Dog
06:39 — Jimmy and Triumph team up against Jack McBrayer and Colin Firth for a hilarious game of Catchphrase.
Colin Firth ‘kicking Some Booty’ in ‘Kingsman’
04:19 — “Kingsman: The Secret Service” stars Colin Firth and Taron Egerton join TODAY to talk about their new spy film, and the intense workout regime they un (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 7:50pm
Kingsman: The Secret Service MAX

A secret agent recruits a juvenile delinquent into a top-secret spy organization. Together, they battle a tech genius with diabolical ambitions.

I’ll Watch151 Watching
Thu Sep 29 12:45pm
Kingsman: The Secret Service MAX

A secret agent recruits a juvenile delinquent into a top-secret spy organization. Together, they battle a tech genius with diabolical ambitions.

I’ll Watch151 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:30am
What a Girl Wants MTV

An American teenager searches for her father, a wealthy British politician.

I’ll Watch566 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Patrick Dempsey
Patrick Dempsey Has Found His First Post-Grey's Anatomy Role

But he'll always be McDreamy!

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "P…

Colin Firth
Pride and Prejudice-Inspired Statue of Colin Firth Surfaces in London

Diehard Jane Austen and Colin Firth fans, rejoice! A 12-foot fiberglass sculpture depicting that mem…

Hugh Jackman
Hugh Jackman Makes a Return Visit to Inside the Actors Studio

James Lipton has interviewed a who's who of Hollywood elite since his show's debut in 1994, but Hugh…

Annie Lennox
Annie Lennox Weds for Third Time

Third time's the charm for Annie Lennox! The singer married Dr. Mitch Besser in London, the Daily Ma…

Billy Crystal, The 84th Annual Academy Awards
Oscars: You Won't Miss a Second with Our Coverage

It's almost here! The 84th Academy Awards are taking place Sunday. Let's face it: Hollywood's bigges…

Details

  • Birth Name: Colin Andrew Firth
  • Birth Place: Grayshott, Hampshire, England
  • Birthday: September 10, 1960, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet