Colin Firth Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Colin Andrew Firth

Birth Place: Grayshott, Hampshire, England

Birthday: September 10, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(357 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Renee Zellwegger, <em>Bridget Jones's Baby</em>

Watch the First Trailer for Bridget Jones's Baby

Everything has changed, and yet everything is exactly the same in the first trailer for Bridget Jones's Baby. Bridget (Renee Zellwegger) is still having awkwardly terse encounters with (her now ex), Mark Darcy (Colin Firth), still struggling to defin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Before I Go To Sleep - Trailer
02:06 — A taut thriller based on the worldwide best-selling novel by S.J. Watson, BEFORE I GO TO SLEEP is the story of a woman (Nicole Kidman) who wakes up ev (more…)
Before I Go To Sleep - Trailer
01:34 — A taut thriller based on the worldwide best-selling novel by S.J. Watson, BEFORE I GO TO SLEEP is the story of a woman (Nicole Kidman) who wakes up ev (more…)
Colin Firth Has Been in the Gym
04:59 — Colin recalls his Oscar win for The King's Speech, and talks about the physical training he's undergone for a role in an upcoming action film.
Today's the Day "Bridget Jones's Diary" Turns 15
01:29 — Renee Zellweger made granny panties famous back in 2001. The romantic comedy had Colin Firth and Hugh Grant fighting over Bridget. Cue the epic fight!

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 12:45pm
What a Girl Wants MTV

An American teenager searches for her father, a wealthy British politician.

I’ll Watch547 Watching
Sun Jun 5 12:20pm
Kingsman: The Secret Service HBO2

A secret agent recruits a juvenile delinquent into a top-secret spy organization. Together, they battle a tech genius with diabolical ambitions.

I’ll Watch114 Watching
Sun Jun 5 9:00pm
Kingsman: The Secret Service HBO2

A secret agent recruits a juvenile delinquent into a top-secret spy organization. Together, they battle a tech genius with diabolical ambitions.

I’ll Watch114 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Patrick Dempsey
Patrick Dempsey Has Found His First Post-Grey's Anatomy Role

But he'll always be McDreamy!

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "P…

Colin Firth
Pride and Prejudice-Inspired Statue of Colin Firth Surfaces in London

Diehard Jane Austen and Colin Firth fans, rejoice! A 12-foot fiberglass sculpture depicting that mem…

Hugh Jackman
Hugh Jackman Makes a Return Visit to Inside the Actors Studio

James Lipton has interviewed a who's who of Hollywood elite since his show's debut in 1994, but Hugh…

Annie Lennox
Annie Lennox Weds for Third Time

Third time's the charm for Annie Lennox! The singer married Dr. Mitch Besser in London, the Daily Ma…

Billy Crystal, The 84th Annual Academy Awards
Oscars: You Won't Miss a Second with Our Coverage

It's almost here! The 84th Academy Awards are taking place Sunday. Let's face it: Hollywood's bigges…