Colin Firth Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Colin Andrew Firth

Birth Place: Grayshott, Hampshire, England

Birthday: September 10, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (338 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually…

Colin Firth
Pride and Prejudice-Inspired Statue of Colin Firth Surfaces in London

Diehard Jane Austen and Colin Firth fans, rejoice! A 12-foot fiberglass sculpture depictin…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 6:20pm
Bridget Jones's Diary SHO2e

The romantic adventures of a thirtysomething Brit (Renee Zellweger) determined to find Mr. Right while cutting back on her smoking, drinking and eating. Charming and spirited. Hugh Grant, Colin Firth. A stellar Zellweger was nominated for a Best Actress Os (more…)

Fri Mar 6 12:35am
Bridget Jones's Diary SHO2e

The romantic adventures of a thirtysomething Brit (Renee Zellweger) determined to find Mr. Right while cutting back on her smoking, drinking and eating. Charming and spirited. Hugh Grant, Colin Firth. A stellar Zellweger was nominated for a Best Actress Os (more…)

Fri Mar 6 6:25am
The Importance of Being Earnest TMC

Rupert Everett and Colin Firth star in this middling adaptation of Oscar Wilde's classic farce of mistaken identity and romantic deception in Victorian England. A solid supporting cast features Frances O'Connor, Reese Witherspoon and Judi Dench. Director O (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop