Colin FirthCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Colin Andrew Firth

Birth Place: Grayshott, Hampshire, England

Birthday: September 10, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (338 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually…

Colin Firth
Pride and Prejudice-Inspired Statue of Colin Firth Surfaces in London

Diehard Jane Austen and Colin Firth fans, rejoice! A 12-foot fiberglass sculpture depictin…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 9:45pm
The Importance of Being Earnest FLIXe

Rupert Everett and Colin Firth star in this middling adaptation of Oscar Wilde's classic farce of mistaken identity and romantic deception in Victorian England. A solid supporting cast features Frances O'Connor, Reese Witherspoon and Judi Dench. Director O (more…)

Tue Feb 3 2:30pm
The King's Speech SUNDe

Stuttering King George "Bertie" VI (Colin Firth) finds his confidence with the help of unconventional speech therapist Lionel Logue (Geoffrey Rush). Over time, the king and Lionel forge an unlikely bond that helps shape the United Kingdom's future when the (more…)

Wed Feb 4 9:15am
The King's Speech SUNDe

Stuttering King George "Bertie" VI (Colin Firth) finds his confidence with the help of unconventional speech therapist Lionel Logue (Geoffrey Rush). Over time, the king and Lionel forge an unlikely bond that helps shape the United Kingdom's future when the (more…)

Shop