Colin Farrell Celebrity Watchlist

Irish-born actor Colin Farrell is as widely known for his bad-boy antics as he is for his first-rate acting chops. He first achieved notoriety in his homeland for a two-year stint on the TV series Ballykissangel. Tim Roth was so impressed by Farrell's perf… (more)

Birth Name: Colin James Farrell

Birth Place: Castleknock, Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: May 31, 1976, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(147 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie Redmayne,<em> Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them</em>

Watch a Sneak Peek From Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

If you're anything like us, you're counting the days untilFantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them is released. Fortunately, this new three-minute sneak peek is helping the time go by much faster. The featurette takes Harry Potter fans behind the scen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Saving Mr. Banks - Official Trailer
02:55 — When Walt Disney’s daughters begged him to make a movie of their favorite book, P.L. Travers’ “Mary Poppins,” he made them a promise—one that he didn’ (more…)
Dead Man Down - Official Trailer
02:31 — DEAD MAN DOWN is an action thriller that stars Colin Farrell and Noomi Rapace as two strangers whose mutual desire for revenge draws them together and (more…)
Saving Mr. Banks
02:06 — When Walt Disney’s daughters begged him to make a movie of their favorite book, P.L. Travers’ “Mary Poppins,” he made them a promise—one that he didn’ (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 5:50pm
Miami Vice MAXEAL

Miami detectives Crockett and Tubbs go undercover to break up a Colombian drug cartel in this slick update of the trendy 1980s cop series.

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Tue Feb 16 4:10pm
Miami Vice MAXEAL

Miami detectives Crockett and Tubbs go undercover to break up a Colombian drug cartel in this slick update of the trendy 1980s cop series.

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Sat Feb 20 5:00am
Tigerland SUNDe

Raw recruits go through a series of brutal military drills at a Louisiana Army base in 1971 in preparation for fighting in Vietnam. Colin Farrell, Matthew Davis, Clifton Collins Jr., Thomas Guiry. Joel Schumacher directed.

I’ll Watch21 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Colin Farrell, <em>True Detective</em>
Mega Buzz: Is Ray Really Dead on True Detective?

Either way, the bloodshed is just getting started

Colin Farrell, <em>True Detective</em>
Everything You Need to Know About True Detective Season 2

Can the show live up to its own hype?

Colin Farrell
Here Are Two New True Detective Teasers to Salivate Over

As if we weren't already excited for Season 2

Colin Farrell
See Taylor Kitsch Without His Shirt in New True Detective Season 2 Trailer

Watch the one-minute teaser

Colin Farrell
Your First True Detective Season 2 Teaser Is Here

Find out when it's premiering

Taylor Kitsch
HBO Confirms Taylor Kitsch, Rachel McAdams for True Detective Season 2

Clear eyes, full cast! Rachel McAdams (Mean Girls), Taylor Kitsch (Friday Night Lights) and Kelly Re…