Colin Farrell Celebrity Watchlist

Irish-born actor Colin Farrell is as widely known for his bad-boy antics as he is for his first-rate acting chops. He first achieved notoriety in his homeland for a two-year stint on the TV series Ballykissangel. Tim Roth was so impressed by Farrell's perf… (more)

Birth Name: Colin James Farrell

Birth Place: Castleknock, Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: May 31, 1976, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(149 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie Redmayne, <em>Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them</em>

The New Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Trailer Is Here and It's Incredible

Eddie Redmayne introduced a brand new look at Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Themat Sunday's MTV Movie Awards. In the trailer - which name-drops Hogwarts and Dumbledore in the first few seconds - we see Newt Scamander (Redmayne) arrive with his c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Worst I Ever Bombed: Jim Gaffigan
03:26 — Jim Gaffigan tells the story of when he thought a laugh was a heckle.
Colin Farrell Smells Really, Really Good!
01:04 — We got Colin Farrell out and he’s taking pictures with fans and being really nice! At point he gets so close to a fan she cant help but tell him how g (more…)
Colin Farrell Embarrassed by Terrible Haircuts
01:48 — We've all had regrettable haircuts but nowhere near as bad as Colin Farrell.
Talking Trump 2016
04:18 — Late Night writer and Donald Trump supporter Conner O'Malley campaigns for his favorite GOP candidate.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 11:55am
Phone Booth MAX

A dangerous sniper traps a self-centered NYC publicist in a public phone booth.

I’ll Watch168 Watching
Sun Oct 2 11:45pm
Phone Booth MAX

A dangerous sniper traps a self-centered NYC publicist in a public phone booth.

I’ll Watch168 Watching
Thu Oct 6 12:50am
Hart's War STARZ

Bruce Willis is the leader of a group of defiant soldiers plotting an elaborate escape from a German POW camp during WWII. Hart: Colin Farrell. Scott: Terrence Dashon Howard. Bedford: Cole Hauser. Visser: Marcel Iures. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

I’ll Watch253 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Colin James Farrell
  • Birth Place: Castleknock, Dublin, Ireland
  • Birthday: May 31, 1976, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent