Colin Farrell Celebrity Watchlist

Irish-born actor Colin Farrell is as widely known for his bad-boy antics as he is for his first-rate acting chops. He first achieved notoriety in his homelandĀ for a two-year stint on the TV series Ballykissangel. Tim Roth was so impressed by Farrell's perf… (more)

Birth Name: Colin James Farrell

Birth Place: Castleknock, Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: May 31, 1976, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(149 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie Redmayne, <em>Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them</em>

The New Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Trailer Is Here and It's Incredible

Eddie Redmayne introduced a brand new look at Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Themat Sunday's MTV Movie Awards. In the trailer - which name-drops Hogwarts and Dumbledore in the first few seconds - we see Newt Scamander (Redmayne) arrive with his c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Total Recall: Colin Farrell
04:03 — Colin Farrell explains why Quaid is more human compared to Arnold Schwarzenegger in Paul Verhoven's 'Total Recall from 1990. Farrell also talks about (more…)
Seven Psychopaths - Interview With Woody Harrelson
02:53 — Woody Harrelson talks about the writing and directing skills of Martin McDonagh and working with Christopher Walken, Colin Farrell and Sam Rockwell.
Colin Farrell On Playing P.L. Travers' Father in 'Saving Mr. Banks'
03:46 — Colin Farrell talks about Pamela Travers' difficult childhood and relationship with her father in 'Saving Mr. Banks'
Comic Con 2012: Len Wiseman Talks Directing 'Total Recall'
03:54 — Len Wiseman talks the differences between this movie and Paul Verhoeven's 'Total Recall' from 1990. The director also explains he picked Colin Farrell (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 8:00pm
S.W.A.T. TNT

When an imprisoned drug lord offers up massive reward to anyone who can break him out of prison, an elite police unit is enlisted to keep him behind bars.

I’ll Watch443 Watching
Sun Aug 28 2:00pm
S.W.A.T. TNT

When an imprisoned drug lord offers up massive reward to anyone who can break him out of prison, an elite police unit is enlisted to keep him behind bars.

I’ll Watch443 Watching
Fri Sep 2 8:30am
Pride and Glory IFC

An NYPD detective's probe into the murder of four cops points to corruption and his own brother and brother-in-law---both of whom are cops. Edward Norton, Colin Farrell and Jon Voight star in this well-acted but predictable tale of duty vs. loyalty. Noah E (more…)

I’ll Watch99 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Colin James Farrell
  • Birth Place: Castleknock, Dublin, Ireland
  • Birthday: May 31, 1976, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay