Colin Farrell Celebrity Watchlist

Irish-born actor Colin Farrell is as widely known for his bad-boy antics as he is for his first-rate acting chops. He first achieved notoriety in his homelandĀ for a two-year stint on the TV series Ballykissangel. Tim Roth was so impressed by Farrell's perf… (more)

Birth Name: Colin James Farrell

Birth Place: Castleknock, Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: May 31, 1976, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(149 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie Redmayne, <em>Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them</em>

The New Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Trailer Is Here and It's Incredible

Eddie Redmayne introduced a brand new look at Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Themat Sunday's MTV Movie Awards. In the trailer - which name-drops Hogwarts and Dumbledore in the first few seconds - we see Newt Scamander (Redmayne) arrive with his c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

True Detective, Season 1: Trailer
01:35 — Something deep and dark awaits in 'True Detective': HBO's hit drama series starring Matthew McConaughey and Woody Harrelson.
True Detective, Season 1: Characters
01:29 — Meet detectives Martin Hart (Woody Harrelson) and Rustin Cohle (Matthew McConaughey) in this scintillating preview of the hit drama series 'True Detec (more…)
True Detective, Season 1: About True Detective
05:16 — An inside look at the series 'True Detective' with stars Woody Harrelson and Matthew McConaughey, and others.
Invitation to the Set
01:57 — Join Vince Vaughn, Colin Farrell and the other stars of 'True Detective' for this intriguing look at Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 8:15am
Miami Vice SHO

Miami detectives Crockett and Tubbs go undercover to break up a Colombian drug cartel in this slick update of the trendy 1980s cop series.

I’ll Watch104 Watching
Fri Jul 29 5:15am
Sat Jul 30 9:30am
Miami Vice SHO2e

Miami detectives Crockett and Tubbs go undercover to break up a Colombian drug cartel in this slick update of the trendy 1980s cop series.

I’ll Watch104 Watching