Colin Farrell Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Irish-born actor Colin Farrell is as widely known for his bad-boy antics as he is for his first-rate acting chops. He first achieved notoriety in his homelandĀ for a two-year stint on the TV series Ballykissangel. Tim Roth was so impressed by Farrell's perf… (more)

Birth Name: Colin James Farrell

Birth Place: Castleknock, Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: May 31, 1976, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (147 ratings)

Your Rating:

Colin Farrell Photos

  • Brendan Gleeson and Colin Farrell - The 66th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 11, 2009
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Colin Farrell and Gong Li - The "Miami Vice" premiere, July 20, 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Colin Farrell, Angelina Jolie, Oliver Stone, Rosario Dawson and Jared Leto - "Alexander" screening in New York City, November 22, 2004
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Colin Farrell, LL Cool J and Samuel L. Jackson - MTV's "TRL" in New York City, August 7, 2003
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Al Pacino, Colin Farrell and Gabriel Macht - "The Recruit" premiere, January 28, 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Bruce Willis, Colin Farrell, Cole Hauser and Terrence Dashon Howard - Studio 54 in Las Vegas, February 1, 2002
    Photo By: Denise Truscello/WireImage.com
  • Angelina Jolie, Oliver Stone and Colin Farrell - World Premiere of "Lara Croft - Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life"
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Colin Farrell and Bruce Willis
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Colin Farrell on MTV TRL
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Colin Farrell
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Colin Farrell - "Alexander" Los Angeles Premiere
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Colin Farrell - "The Recruit" Premiere
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Colin Farrell - "Hart's War" Premiere
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • LL Cool J and Colin Farrell - MTV's TRL
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Colin Farrell - "Minority Report" New York City Premiere
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Colin Farrell - Special New York Screening of "Phone Booth"
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Colin Farrell - 2003 MTV Movie Awards
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Colin Farrell - MTV's TRL
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • The View - Colin Farrell and Joy Behar
    Photo By: Ida Mae Astute/ABC

Related Galleries

Actors Who Trash-Talked Their Work

25 Photos | Jul 26, 2013

Oscar Wins You Did Not See

16 Photos | Feb 25, 2008

Oscars 2008 - Show

37 Photos | Feb 25, 2008