Colin Farrell Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Irish-born actor Colin Farrell is as widely known for his bad-boy antics as he is for his first-rate acting chops. He first achieved notoriety in his homeland for a two-year stint on the TV series Ballykissangel. Tim Roth was so impressed by Farrell's perf… (more)

Birth Name: Colin James Farrell

Birth Place: Castleknock, Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: May 31, 1976, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (147 ratings)

Your Rating:

Bill Nighy
Bill Nighy Eyeing Total Recall Remake

May 26, 2011 10:47 AM EDT

Colin Farrell
It's a Boy for Colin Farrell

Oct 31, 2009 11:26 AM EDT

<EM>So You Think You Can Dance</EM>'s Dmitry Chaplin and Martha Nichols
Dance Duo Get Dual-Birthday Boot

Jul 26, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

THE ROMANCE REPORT

Apr 11, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Bones One of my favorite things…

Jan 4, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Show More