Colin Farrell Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Irish-born actor Colin Farrell is as widely known for his bad-boy antics as he is for his first-rate acting chops. He first achieved notoriety in his homeland for a two-year stint on the TV series Ballykissangel. Tim Roth was so impressed by Farrell's perf… (more)

Birth Name: Colin James Farrell

Birth Place: Castleknock, Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: May 31, 1976, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (147 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 1:45am
Seven Psychopaths TMC

A screenwriter and his friends must contend with Los Angeles' most-insane criminals after they kidnap a gangster's precious shih tzu.

Tue Mar 31 2:50am
Veronica Guerin SHO2e

Cate Blanchett offers a searing portrayal of the title character, an Irish journalist murdered in 1996 for digging too deeply into the Dublin underworld. A gripping biopic directed by Joel Schumacher and costarring Brenda Fricker as Guerin's mother. The st (more…)

Wed Apr 1 7:00am
Epic HBO

A teenage girl gets shrunk down to tiny size and befriends a group of diminutive people known as the Leaf Men who are fighting to defend their forest from evil creatures.

Wed Apr 1 2:00pm
Winter's Tale HBO

A thief falls for a wealthy woman who's dying of tuberculosis in 1916 New York. Later, he winds up in the modern day and works with a single mother to find a way to reunite with his true love.

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
Hart's War FLIXe

Bruce Willis is the leader of a group of defiant soldiers plotting an elaborate escape from a German POW camp during WWII. Hart: Colin Farrell. Scott: Terrence Dashon Howard. Bedford: Cole Hauser. Visser: Marcel Iures. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

Sat Apr 4 6:15am
Epic HBO

A teenage girl gets shrunk down to tiny size and befriends a group of diminutive people known as the Leaf Men who are fighting to defend their forest from evil creatures.

Sun Apr 5 2:10am
Veronica Guerin FLIXe

Cate Blanchett offers a searing portrayal of the title character, an Irish journalist murdered in 1996 for digging too deeply into the Dublin underworld. A gripping biopic directed by Joel Schumacher and costarring Brenda Fricker as Guerin's mother. The st (more…)

Mon Apr 6 1:30am
Tigerland HBO2

Raw recruits go through a series of brutal military drills at a Louisiana Army base in 1971 in preparation for fighting in Vietnam. Colin Farrell, Matthew Davis, Clifton Collins Jr., Thomas Guiry. Joel Schumacher directed.

Mon Apr 6 6:45am
The New World SUNDe

English adventurer John Smith finds love with Pocahontas after arriving in America and being pardoned from a death sentence. Meanwhile, European settlers establish a shaky truce with the Native Americans.

Mon Apr 6 10:15am
Winter's Tale HBO

A thief falls for a wealthy woman who's dying of tuberculosis in 1916 New York. Later, he winds up in the modern day and works with a single mother to find a way to reunite with his true love.

Wed Apr 8 7:00pm
Winter's Tale HBOSGe

A thief falls for a wealthy woman who's dying of tuberculosis in 1916 New York. Later, he winds up in the modern day and works with a single mother to find a way to reunite with his true love.

Thu Apr 9 1:00am
Ask the Dust SHO2e

Robert Towne wrote and directed this poetic adaptation of John Fante's novel about the romance of a writer (Colin Farrell) and a waitress (Salma Hayek) in Depression-era Los Angeles. Donald Sutherland, Eileen Atkins, Idina Menzel.

Thu Apr 9 11:30pm
Seven Psychopaths SHO

A screenwriter and his friends must contend with Los Angeles' most-insane criminals after they kidnap a gangster's precious shih tzu.

Fri Apr 10 6:15pm
Veronica Guerin FLIXe

Cate Blanchett offers a searing portrayal of the title character, an Irish journalist murdered in 1996 for digging too deeply into the Dublin underworld. A gripping biopic directed by Joel Schumacher and costarring Brenda Fricker as Guerin's mother. The st (more…)

Sun Apr 12 11:40pm
Winter's Tale HBOSGe

A thief falls for a wealthy woman who's dying of tuberculosis in 1916 New York. Later, he winds up in the modern day and works with a single mother to find a way to reunite with his true love.