Colin Farrell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Irish-born actor Colin Farrell is as widely known for his bad-boy antics as he is for his first-rate acting chops. He first achieved notoriety in his homeland for a two-year stint on the TV series Ballykissangel. Tim Roth was so impressed by Farrell's perf… (more)

Birth Name: Colin James Farrell

Birth Place: Castleknock, Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: May 31, 1976, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (147 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taylor Kitsch
HBO Confirms Taylor Kitsch, Rachel McAdams for True Detective Season 2

Clear eyes, full cast! Rachel McAdams (Mean Girls), Taylor Kitsch (Friday Night Lights) an…

Kelly Reilly, Abigail Spencer
True Detective Adds Suits' Abigail Spencer, Black Box's Kelly Reilly and Two More to Season 2

True Detective is adding a few more faces to Season 2. Former Black Box star Kelly Reilly…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 8:20am
S.W.A.T. STARZ

When an imprisoned drug lord offers up massive reward to anyone who can break him out of prison, an elite police unit is enlisted to keep him behind bars.

Mon Mar 2 2:20am
Tigerland HBOSGe

Raw recruits go through a series of brutal military drills at a Louisiana Army base in 1971 in preparation for fighting in Vietnam. Colin Farrell, Matthew Davis, Clifton Collins Jr., Thomas Guiry. Joel Schumacher directed.

Mon Mar 2 3:15am
Hart's War SHO2e

Bruce Willis is the leader of a group of defiant soldiers plotting an elaborate escape from a German POW camp during WWII. Hart: Colin Farrell. Scott: Terrence Dashon Howard. Bedford: Cole Hauser. Visser: Marcel Iures. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.