Colin Egglesfield Celebrity Watchlist

Colin Egglesfield

Birth Name: Colin Joseph Egglesfield

Birth Place: Farmington Hills, MI

Birthday: February 9, 1973, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(189 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Colin Egglesfield

Exclusive: Unforgettable Collars Colin Egglesfield for Guest Spot

The Client List and Rizzoli & Isles star Colin Egglesfield will guest-star on Unforgettable next season, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. Egglesfield will appear in the fifth episode of Season 3 as Charles Sewell, a hard-charging agent with t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1 Recap
07:15 — Get caught up on The Client List, television’s hottest show; with this exclusive recap of everything you need to know about Season 1.
Melrose Place - Billy Meets Allison
02:04 — Apartment hunting Billy hears about a room for rent and meets Alison. (Pilot)
Melrose Place - Sometimes You Forget
02:17 — When Jane loses her wedding ring she realizes how great married life is. (Lost and Found)
Melrose Place - Complete Idiot
02:19 — Billy learns that Brooke was never pregnant. (Holy Strokes)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 3 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsGirls in Bikinis, Boys Doin' the Twist(Season 4, Episode 17) FREFM

Fed up with the cold weather in Connecticut, Rory and Paris head to Florida for spring break, where they encounter two familiar faces from Chilton. Elsewhere, Jason surprises Lorelai with a token of his affection; and Luke suspects that his relationship wi (more…)

I’ll Watch25 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Colin Egglesfield
Colin Egglesfield Arrested for Disorderly Conduct

Client List alum Colin Egglesfield was arrested on disorderly conduct charges, US Weekly reports. Eg…

Jennifer Love Hewitt
Lifetime Cancels The Client List After Two Seasons

Lifetime has axed Jennifer Love Hewitt's rub-and-tug drama The Client List after two seasons, TVGuid…

Sasha Alexander and Angie Harmon
On the Set: The Killer Chemistry of Rizzoli & Isles

You know there's a problem when the corpse starts laughing. All morning on the set of Rizzoli & Isle…

Rizzoli and Isles
Who's the Baby Daddy? Who Needs Surgery? 5 Spoilers for Rizzoli & Isles' Winter Premiere

Rizzoli & Isles… and baby?Last we saw Jane (Angie Harmon) and Maura (Sasha Alexander), Lydia (Alexan…

Ed Begley Jr., Chris Vance, Chazz Palminteri
Rizzoli & Isles Scoop: Chazz Palminteri, Ed Begley Jr., Chris Vance and More to Return

You'll see a couple new faces on Rizzoli & Isles next season — and lots of familiar ones as well. Ch…

Colin Egglesfield
Lifetime's The Client List Adds Colin Egglesfield, Rebecca Field

Don't worry, Colin Egglesfield and Rebecca Field are on the list. The Client List, that is. The form…

Details

  • Birth Name: Colin Joseph Egglesfield
  • Birth Place: Farmington Hills, MI
  • Birthday: February 9, 1973, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor