Colin Egglesfield Celebrity Watchlist

Colin Egglesfield

Birth Name: Colin Joseph Egglesfield

Birth Place: Farmington Hills, MI

Birthday: February 9, 1973, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(187 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Colin Egglesfield

Exclusive: Unforgettable Collars Colin Egglesfield for Guest Spot

The Client List and Rizzoli & Isles star Colin Egglesfield will guest-star on Unforgettable next season, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. Egglesfield will appear in the fifth episode of Season 3 as Charles Sewell, a hard-charging agent with t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Something Borrowed - Trailer
01:27 — Rachel (Ginnifer Goodwin) is a talented attorney at a top New York law firm, a generous and loyal friend and, unhappily, still single...as her engaged (more…)
'All My Children' Actor Surprised By Old H.S. Football Coach On Live TV
You € ve probably seen Chicago native Colin Egglesfield on the big screen with € Something Borrowed € and TV shows like € Rizzo (more…)
Must Love Dogs - Trailer
In this romantic comedy, a divorced woman (Diane Lane) reluctantly tries online personals and finds what may be her perfect man (John Cusack), if she (more…)
Colin Egglesfield: The Full Interview
10:04 — He's the handsome star of 'The Client List,' and on the show, Colin Egglesfield talks to Jeff about how he got started as a model and what it's like w (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 3:30pm
Something Borrowed FXX

An unhappily single thirtysomething attorney has a crisis of conscience following a passionate night with the man of her dreams, who happens to be engaged to her best friend.

I’ll Watch652 Watching
Sat Feb 13 10:30am
Something Borrowed FXX

An unhappily single thirtysomething attorney has a crisis of conscience following a passionate night with the man of her dreams, who happens to be engaged to her best friend.

I’ll Watch652 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Colin Egglesfield
Colin Egglesfield Arrested for Disorderly Conduct

Client List alum Colin Egglesfield was arrested on disorderly conduct charges, US Weekly reports. Eg…

Jennifer Love Hewitt
Lifetime Cancels The Client List After Two Seasons

Lifetime has axed Jennifer Love Hewitt's rub-and-tug drama The Client List after two seasons, TVGuid…

Sasha Alexander and Angie Harmon
On the Set: The Killer Chemistry of Rizzoli & Isles

You know there's a problem when the corpse starts laughing. All morning on the set of Rizzoli & Isle…

Rizzoli and Isles
Who's the Baby Daddy? Who Needs Surgery? 5 Spoilers for Rizzoli & Isles' Winter Premiere

Rizzoli & Isles… and baby?Last we saw Jane (Angie Harmon) and Maura (Sasha Alexander), Lydia (Alexan…

Ed Begley Jr., Chris Vance, Chazz Palminteri
Rizzoli & Isles Scoop: Chazz Palminteri, Ed Begley Jr., Chris Vance and More to Return

You'll see a couple new faces on Rizzoli & Isles next season — and lots of familiar ones as well. Ch…

Colin Egglesfield
Lifetime's The Client List Adds Colin Egglesfield, Rebecca Field

Don't worry, Colin Egglesfield and Rebecca Field are on the list. The Client List, that is. The form…

Details

  • Birth Name: Colin Joseph Egglesfield
  • Birth Place: Farmington Hills, MI
  • Birthday: February 9, 1973, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »