Colin Egglesfield Celebrity Watchlist

Colin Egglesfield

Birth Name: Colin Joseph Egglesfield

Birth Place: Farmington Hills, MI

Birthday: February 9, 1973, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(189 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Colin Egglesfield

Exclusive: Unforgettable Collars Colin Egglesfield for Guest Spot

The Client List and Rizzoli & Isles star Colin Egglesfield will guest-star on Unforgettable next season, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. Egglesfield will appear in the fifth episode of Season 3 as Charles Sewell, a hard-charging agent with t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Something Borrowed - Clip - Nobody Knows Me Like You
01:02 — Friendships are tested and secrets come to the surface when terminally single Rachel falls for Dex, her best friend Darcy's fiance.
Something Borrowed - Clip - Push It Dance
01:05 — Friendships are tested and secrets come to the surface when terminally single Rachel falls for Dex, her best friend Darcy's fiance.
Something Borrowed - Clip - Can I Come Up?
00:52 — Friendships are tested and secrets come to the surface when terminally single Rachel falls for Dex, her best friend Darcy's fiance.
The Good Guy - Trailer
02:31 — As the pressure builds for Tommy at work and in his new relationship, 'The Good Guy' gives a true insider view of the culture of Wall Street and explo (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 5 7:00pm
Rizzoli & IslesStiffed(Season 7, Episode 11) TNT

A mortician's body is found in a casket at his own funeral home, leading the team to a serial killer. Meanwhile, Tommy Rizzoli arrives with his son and contemplates staying in Boston for good, and Jane's loved ones react to her news.

I’ll Watch673 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Colin Egglesfield
Colin Egglesfield Arrested for Disorderly Conduct

Client List alum Colin Egglesfield was arrested on disorderly conduct charges, US Weekly reports. Eg…

Jennifer Love Hewitt
Lifetime Cancels The Client List After Two Seasons

Lifetime has axed Jennifer Love Hewitt's rub-and-tug drama The Client List after two seasons, TVGuid…

Sasha Alexander and Angie Harmon
On the Set: The Killer Chemistry of Rizzoli & Isles

You know there's a problem when the corpse starts laughing. All morning on the set of Rizzoli & Isle…

Rizzoli and Isles
Who's the Baby Daddy? Who Needs Surgery? 5 Spoilers for Rizzoli & Isles' Winter Premiere

Rizzoli & Isles… and baby?Last we saw Jane (Angie Harmon) and Maura (Sasha Alexander), Lydia (Alexan…

Ed Begley Jr., Chris Vance, Chazz Palminteri
Rizzoli & Isles Scoop: Chazz Palminteri, Ed Begley Jr., Chris Vance and More to Return

You'll see a couple new faces on Rizzoli & Isles next season — and lots of familiar ones as well. Ch…

Colin Egglesfield
Lifetime's The Client List Adds Colin Egglesfield, Rebecca Field

Don't worry, Colin Egglesfield and Rebecca Field are on the list. The Client List, that is. The form…

Details

  • Birth Name: Colin Joseph Egglesfield
  • Birth Place: Farmington Hills, MI
  • Birthday: February 9, 1973, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend