Cole Sprouse Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Cole Mitchell Sprouse

Birth Place: Arezzo, Tuscany, Italy

Birthday: August 4, 1992, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(661 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (661 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashley Tisdale

Ashley Tisdale Met Up with Her Suite Life of Zack & Cody "Brothers" and It's Adorable

What a time to be a Suite Life of Zack & Cody fan! Just last month, the Internet played witness to stars Cole and Dylan Sprouse's graduation from New York University, and now the twins have reunited with their former co-star Ashley Tisdale. Tisdale d… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dylan and Cole Sprouse talk about SUITE LIFE ON DECK.
02:14 —'s Jill Wilderman interviews Dylan and Cole Sprouse who talk about their show Suite Life On Deck.|Dylan Sprouse|Cole Sprouse|Suite L (more…)
Big Daddy
02:27 — Sonny Koufax, at 32, has spent his whole life avoiding responsibility. But when his girlfriend dumps him for an older man, he has got to find a way to (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Nov 25 4:00am
The Suite Life on DeckThe Spy Who Shoved Me(Season 2, Episode 1) DISNEY

The twins help a spy recover a microchip and are shocked to learn what secret information it contains.

I’ll Watch49 Watching
Wed Nov 25 4:30am
The Suite Life on DeckAla-ka-scram!(Season 2, Episode 2) DISNEY

London develops a crush on the ship's magician and plots to become his assistant. Meanwhile, Zack decides to spend more time with Woody.

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Thu Nov 26 4:00am
The Suite Life on DeckFamily Thais(Season 2, Episode 6) DISNEY

London visits her grandmother in Thailand and is shocked to learn that she is a poor farmer who is perfectly happy, even though she has no money or other luxuries. Meanwhile, Zack asks Cody to go on a double-date with him, but Cody doesn't want to betray B (more…)

I’ll Watch36 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cole Sprouse and Dylan Sprouse, 2008 Teen Choice Awards
The Suite Life's Sprouse Twins Graduated From College, and Now We Feel Old

Take a look at the grads!

Dylan Sprouse
Disney Star Dylan Sprouse's Nude Photos Leak Online

Another day, another Disney Channel star embroiled in a nude photo controversy. The latest incident…

Dylan Sprouse
Dylan Sprouse Defends Restaurant Job: Nothing "Is a Step Down for Me"

Turns out Jon Gosselin isn't the only famous face getting into the service industry. Former Suite Li…

The Suite Life on Deck
Debby Ryan Says Goodbye to Suite Life, Predicts the Future For Cody and Bailey

For The Suite Life on Deck star Debby Ryan, it's time to graduate on-and off-screen. "I was a freshm…

Cole Sprouse and Debby Ryan
VIDEO: Will a Fight in The Suite Life Movie Mean the End for Cody and Bailey?

Although Suite Life couple Cody and Bailey have recently reunited, star Debby Ryan, says the couple…

The Suite Life of Zach and Cody
Suite Life Star Previews a Love Triangle and Two Major Reveals

"Twister" is the name of an upcoming, three-part episode of Suite Life on Deck that pays homage to T…


  • Birth Name: Cole Mitchell Sprouse
  • Birth Place: Arezzo, Tuscany, Italy
  • Birthday: August 4, 1992, Leo
  • Profession: Actor