Cole Sprouse Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Cole Mitchell Sprouse

Birth Place: Arezzo, Tuscany, Italy

Birthday: August 4, 1992, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (661 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Named after singer Nat King Cole.
  • Began snowboarding at age 4.
  • Born 15 minutes after his twin brother, Dylan.
  • Made his feature-film debut, sharing screen time with Dylan, in Adam Sandler's Big Daddy (1999).
  • Played Ross’ son, Ben, on Friends; one of the few times the twins did not share acting duties as kids.
  • Launched (with Dylan) the Sprouse Bros. brand in 2006, which included merchandise, a magazine for tween boys and a book series.

Relationships

  • Dylan Sprouse — Brother
  • Matthew Sprouse — Father
  • Melanie Wright — Mother
  • Jonine Booth Wright — Grandmother