Cole Hauser Celebrity Watchlist

Cole Hauser

Birth Name: Cole Kenneth Hauser

Birth Place: Laurel Springs, CA

Birthday: March 22, 1975, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(151 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Raising Hope

Critic's Guide to Tuesday TV: A Hope-Less Christmas, a Winning Loser, and More!

Imagine a world without Hope. Hope Chance, that is, the adorable infant who somehow thrives amid the chaos of Fox's raucous but innately sweet family comedy Raising Hope (9:30/8:30c). The show's Christmas episode takes a page from It's a Wonderful Li… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Transcendence - Trailer
02:33 — Dr. Will Caster (Johnny Depp) is the foremost researcher in the field of Artificial Intelligence, working to create a sentient machine that combines t (more…)
Good Will Hunting - Trailer
02:24 — Will Hunting (Matt Damon) has a genius-level IQ but chooses to work as a janitor at MIT. When he solves a difficult graduate-level math problem, his t (more…)
Transcendence - Official Trailer
02:38 — Dr. Will Caster (Johnny Depp) is the foremost researcher in the field of Artificial Intelligence, working to create a sentient machine that combines t (more…)
Paparazzi - Trailer
When a celebrity photographer (Tom Sizemore) goes too far, new star Bo Laramie (Cole Hauser) takes drastic measures to protect his privacy and his fam (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 5:15pm
Pitch Black IFC

A spaceship crashes on a remote planet and the survival of the stranded passengers may depend on a convict (Vin Diesel), whose special gift comes in handy when night falls. Fry: Radha Mitchell. Johns: Cole Hauser. Imam: Keith David. Co-written and directed (more…)

I’ll Watch500 Watching
Fri Feb 12 1:30am
Pitch Black IFC

A spaceship crashes on a remote planet and the survival of the stranded passengers may depend on a convict (Vin Diesel), whose special gift comes in handy when night falls. Fry: Radha Mitchell. Johns: Cole Hauser. Imam: Keith David. Co-written and directed (more…)

I’ll Watch500 Watching
Fri Feb 12 8:15am
Good Will Hunting SHO

An Oscar-winning screenplay by costars Matt Damon and Ben Affleck propels this tale about a brilliant but undisciplined janitor who confronts his problems with the help of a therapist (Robin Williams, who also won an Oscar).

I’ll Watch396 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eddie Cibrian
Keck's Exclusives: Eddie Cibrian Gets Back in the Chase

LeAnn Rimes will be saying goodbye to fiancĂ© Eddie Cibrian for one week while the hunky Third Watch…

Nia Long
Keck's Exclusives: Chase Casts Nia Long in Arc

NBC's Chase has cast Nia Long (The Fresh Prince of Bel Air, Third Watch) in the role of Assistant U.…

Eddie Cibrian
Eddie Cibrian Books Chase Guest Spot

Less than two months after losing his gig on CSI: Miami, Eddie Cibrian is saddling up for his return…

Chase
NBC Adds Bruckheimer's Chase to Fall Lineup

NBC has added a fifth pilot to its fall season with the pickup of Chase, a drama produced by Jerry B…

Melissa George, Cole Hauser
Pilot News: CBS Eyes Melissa George and Cole Hauser

Abruptly exiting Grey's Anatomy didn't leave Melissa George out of work for long. The Aussie beauty…

Cole Hauser by Casey Rodgers/ WireImage.com
Cole Hauser Scores Talent Deal at CBS

CBS has its eye on a hunky new leading man.Film and former K-Ville star Cole Hauser has signed a tal…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cole Kenneth Hauser
  • Birth Place: Laurel Springs, CA
  • Birthday: March 22, 1975, Aries
  • Profession: Actor