Cole Hauser Celebrity Watchlist

Cole Hauser

Birth Name: Cole Kenneth Hauser

Birth Place: Laurel Springs, CA

Birthday: March 22, 1975, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(151 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Raising Hope

Critic's Guide to Tuesday TV: A Hope-Less Christmas, a Winning Loser, and More!

Imagine a world without Hope. Hope Chance, that is, the adorable infant who somehow thrives amid the chaos of Fox's raucous but innately sweet family comedy Raising Hope (9:30/8:30c). The show's Christmas episode takes a page from It's a Wonderful Li… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dirty 30 - Trailer
02:11 — Lifelong friends Kate (Mamrie Hart), Evie (Grace Helbig) and Charlie (Hannah Hart) are in a rut. Kate spends her days at a middling job and her nights (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Things Spin Out of Control for Cole Hauser and Ashley Greene in 'Rogue' Season 4 Trailer
01:21 — Ashley Greene joins Derek Luke and Cole Hauser in the dramatic fourth season when the series returns on March 23 on DIRECTV.
Cole Hauser Talks About Taking the Lead On Police Drama ‘Rogue’
03:08 — Best known for his roles in such films as “School Ties” and “Good Will Hunting,” actor Cole Hauser now plays the head of a security firm on the DirecT (more…)
A Good Day to Die Hard - Clip - Pirate Gun
00:51 — John McClane is back in this fifth movie of the "Die Hard" franchise. McClane and his son head to Russia to take on local forces.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 12:15am
Good Will Hunting SUND

An Oscar-winning screenplay by costars Matt Damon and Ben Affleck propels this tale about a brilliant but undisciplined janitor who confronts his problems with the help of a therapist (Robin Williams, who also won an Oscar).

I’ll Watch442 Watching
Sun Oct 2 1:45pm
Good Will Hunting SUND

An Oscar-winning screenplay by costars Matt Damon and Ben Affleck propels this tale about a brilliant but undisciplined janitor who confronts his problems with the help of a therapist (Robin Williams, who also won an Oscar).

I’ll Watch442 Watching
Sun Oct 2 10:05pm
Tears of the Sun TMC

A callous Navy SEAL is charged with rescuing a doctor during a humanitarian mission in war-torn Nigeria. There's only one problem: She doesn't want to leave her patients behind.

I’ll Watch206 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eddie Cibrian
Keck's Exclusives: Eddie Cibrian Gets Back in the Chase

LeAnn Rimes will be saying goodbye to fiancé Eddie Cibrian for one week while the hunky Third Watch…

Nia Long
Keck's Exclusives: Chase Casts Nia Long in Arc

NBC's Chase has cast Nia Long (The Fresh Prince of Bel Air, Third Watch) in the role of Assistant U.…

Eddie Cibrian
Eddie Cibrian Books Chase Guest Spot

Less than two months after losing his gig on CSI: Miami, Eddie Cibrian is saddling up for his return…

Chase
NBC Adds Bruckheimer's Chase to Fall Lineup

NBC has added a fifth pilot to its fall season with the pickup of Chase, a drama produced by Jerry B…

Melissa George, Cole Hauser
Pilot News: CBS Eyes Melissa George and Cole Hauser

Abruptly exiting Grey's Anatomy didn't leave Melissa George out of work for long. The Aussie beauty…

Cole Hauser by Casey Rodgers/ WireImage.com
Cole Hauser Scores Talent Deal at CBS

CBS has its eye on a hunky new leading man.Film and former K-Ville star Cole Hauser has signed a tal…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cole Kenneth Hauser
  • Birth Place: Laurel Springs, CA
  • Birthday: March 22, 1975, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind