Cody Simpson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Cody Robert Simpson

Birth Place: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: January 11, 1997, Capricorn

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maksim Chmerkovskiy, Meryl Davis; Sharna Burgess, Charlie White

DWTS: Charlie White and Meryl Davis Say They're "In It Together"

Olympic ice dancing gold medalists Charlie White and Meryl Davis found themselves in a strange position when they signed on for Season 18 of Dancing with the Stars: rather than being partners, as they have been on the ice for 17 years, they'd actuall… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cody Simpson: Tipsy Night Out in Hollywood!
01:20 — Cody Simpson had a boy’s night out and from what we can see it looks like they had a good time because you can tell the drinks were definitely flowing (more…)
Paige VanZant's Argentine Tango Is Red Hot
04:10 — Paige's routine is hot and spicy!
Cody Simpson on Justin Bieber: 'We're Both Heading In Different Directions'
01:57 — Cody Simpson has been the object of affection for every teenage girl in the world since he was first discovered on YouTube in 2009. Now the teen sensa (more…)
Be Our Guest
02:03 — Disney week kicks off with a little magic.

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 5 7:00pm
RidiculousnessCody Simpson(Season 3, Episode 19) MTV

Singer Cody Simpson helps break down outrageous viral videos.

I’ll Watch85 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Bergeron
Dancing with the Stars Reveals Season 18 Cast

Drew Carey, Candace Cameron Bure, and Olympic gold medalists Charlie Whiteand Meryl Davis are among…

Kenan Thompson
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Kenan Thompson Hosts the First Annual Hub Halloween Bash

Mirror, mirror on the wall. Who has the best costume of them all?That's the question the first annua…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cody Robert Simpson
  • Birth Place: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
  • Birthday: January 11, 1997, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer

Shop