Cody Simpson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Cody Robert Simpson

Birth Place: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: January 11, 1997, Capricorn

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maksim Chmerkovskiy, Meryl Davis; Sharna Burgess, Charlie White

DWTS: Charlie White and Meryl Davis Say They're "In It Together"

Olympic ice dancing gold medalists Charlie White and Meryl Davis found themselves in a strange position when they signed on for Season 18 of Dancing with the Stars: rather than being partners, as they have been on the ice for 17 years, they'd actuall… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Spotify and Tinder Unite to Help You Find Love!
01:15 — We talk to Cody Simpson about Tinder’s newest feature where it now allows you to sync your Spotify list and find people who have the same music taste (more…)
Cody Simpson On Touring With Justin Bieber
03:24 — The Aussie pop star talks about getting lots of prom invites at the 2013 Teen Choice Awards. Also, what's his take on Justin Bieber's recent media att (more…)
Cody Simpson Breaks Down Nude Shoot With GF
02:26 — Did the "Flower" singer even know what Vogue's "Towel Series" was before the scandalous shoot? Find out at 2015 Kids Choice Awards.
Cody Simpson: Let Me Be Blunt ... I Smoke Weed
01:11 — Cody Simpson just proved he is like most 18-year-olds ... the dude likes to light up. The singer uploaded a photo Wednesday showcasing a stash of join (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 10:30am
RidiculousnessCody Simpson(Season 3, Episode 19) MTV

Singer Cody Simpson helps break down outrageous viral videos.

I’ll Watch86 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Bergeron
Dancing with the Stars Reveals Season 18 Cast

Drew Carey, Candace Cameron Bure, and Olympic gold medalists Charlie Whiteand Meryl Davis are among…

Kenan Thompson
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Kenan Thompson Hosts the First Annual Hub Halloween Bash

Mirror, mirror on the wall. Who has the best costume of them all?That's the question the first annua…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cody Robert Simpson
  • Birth Place: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
  • Birthday: January 11, 1997, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet

Shop