Cody Linley Celebrity Watchlist

Cody Linley

Birth Name: Cody Martin Linley

Birth Place: Denton, TX

Birthday: November 20, 1989, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(395 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carrie Ann Inaba

Who Will Win Dancing with the Stars? Carrie Ann Inaba Sizes Up the Season 19 Finalists

Heading into the season finale of Dancing with the Stars, the winner is typically at least somewhat a foregone conclusion. So it's unusual that, in Season 19, the Mirrorball trophy is truly anyone's to lose on the two-part season finale, wh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hoot
04:25 — A young boy moves to a new town where he discovers a family of endangered owls. He then tries to stop a land developer from destroying the owls' habit (more…)
Hoot
01:02 — A young boy moves to a new town where he discovers a family of endangered owls. He then tries to stop a land developer from destroying the owls' habit (more…)
Hoot
00:33 — A young boy moves to a new town where he discovers a family of endangered owls. He then tries to stop a land developer from destroying the owls' habit (more…)
My Dog Skip - Trailer
00:34 — Bittersweet story of a young boy in the 1940s growing up alongside his faithful dog Skip.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 8:00pm
Miss Congeniality POP

Sandra Bullock is immensely appealing as a tomboyish FBI agent who goes undercover as a beauty-pageant contestant to catch a serial killer. Implausible but likable Cinderella story. The strong ensemble cast includes Michael Caine, Benjamin Bratt and Candic (more…)

I’ll Watch766 Watching
Wed Oct 5 1:00am
Miss Congeniality POP

Sandra Bullock is immensely appealing as a tomboyish FBI agent who goes undercover as a beauty-pageant contestant to catch a serial killer. Implausible but likable Cinderella story. The strong ensemble cast includes Michael Caine, Benjamin Bratt and Candic (more…)

I’ll Watch766 Watching
Sat Oct 8 12:00pm
Miss Congeniality POP

Sandra Bullock is immensely appealing as a tomboyish FBI agent who goes undercover as a beauty-pageant contestant to catch a serial killer. Implausible but likable Cinderella story. The strong ensemble cast includes Michael Caine, Benjamin Bratt and Candic (more…)

I’ll Watch766 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Cody Martin Linley
  • Birth Place: Denton, TX
  • Birthday: November 20, 1989, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet