Cobie SmuldersCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This Canadian actress commuted to Hollywood from her Vancouver home before landing a plum part on the sitcom How I Met Your Mother. (She credits CBS with helping her obtain a visa.) Prior to this breakout role, she starred on the short-lived Veritas and di… (more)

Birth Name: Jacoba Francisca Maria Smulders

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: April 3, 1982, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (342 ratings)

Your Rating:

Cobie Smulders, Taran Killam
Taran Killam, Cobie Smulders Expecting Second Child

Saturday Night Live's Taran Killam and How I Met Your Mother's Cobie Smulders are expectin…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 1:24am
How I Met Your MotherBad News(Season 6, Episode 13) NIK

Marshall and Lily see a fertility specialist when they fear they'll never be able to have a baby; and Robin begins a new job.

Sat Jan 31 2:00am
How I Met Your MotherLast Words(Season 6, Episode 14) NIK

The gang goes to Minnesota with Marshall, who meets a bully who terrorized him in high school.

Sat Jan 31 4:30am
How I Met Your MotherComing Back(Season 9, Episode 2) FX-E

Robin is concerned about how Barney will take bad news about his brother, while Marshall scrambles to find transportation to the wedding, and an uncomfortable Ted deals with flying solo in a romantic hotel.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop