Clyde Drexler Celebrity Watchlist

Clyde Drexler

Birth Name: Clyde Austin Drexler

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: June 22, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Basketball player, Basketball coach

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Krzyzewski

Mike Krzyzewski Recalls the "Magical Moment" of The Dream Team

It was 1992 and they would be the first team of NBA stars to represent the United States in the Olympics. They would secure an 8-0 record on their way to the coveted gold medal, demolishing their opponents by an average of nearly 44 points. They were… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cooking With Whole Wheat Pasta!
00:31 — Check out Mario's great tip for cooking whole wheat pasta!
Basketball legend Clyde Drexler touts ZTE's new S Pro 2 projector
07:03 — At CES 2015, Hall of Famer Clyde "The Glide" Drexler made an appearance at the ZTE press conference to endorse ZTE's line of products.
Basketball Legend Clyde Drexler Touts ZTE's New S Pro 2 Projector
At CES 2015, Hall of Famer Clyde 'The Glide' Drexler makes an appearance at the ZTE press conference to endorse ZTE's line of products.

More NewsSee all »

Rick Fox, <i>Dancing With The Stars</i>
Rick Fox Dancing Without Pants?

Rick Fox is shooting for a three — for Cheryl Burke. The former Los Angeles Laker has three National…

<EM>Dancing with the Stars</EM>' Clyde Drexler and Elena Grinenko
Backstage at Dancing with the Stars: Clyde Says, "I'm Out!"

Clyde Drexler thinks he's toast. "I'm out," says the NBA Hall of Famer, looking into his crystal bal…

<EM>Dancing with the Stars</EM> judge Len Goodman
Backstage at Dancing with the Stars: Was Len Too Harsh?

If you thought head judge Len Goodman's tongue-lashing of the celebrity dancers tonight was scripted…

Ian Ziering and Cheryl Burke, <EM>Dancing with the Stars</EM>
Dancing with the Stars: Your Inside Guide to Season 4!

Who's the youngest? The most surprisingly fit? The tallest toe-tapper in the show's history? As the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Clyde Austin Drexler
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: June 22, 1962, Cancer
  • Profession: Basketball player, Basketball coach

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting