Clint Eastwood Celebrity Watchlist

Academy Award-winning producer/director. Oscar-nominated actor. Movie composer. Elected politician. Father of seven. After starting out as an uncredited bit player in '50s B-movies (Revenge of the Creature, Tarantula), the multitasking entertainment icon f… (more)

Birth Name: Clinton Eastwood Jr.

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States

Birthday: May 31, 1930, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Composer

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (320 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clint Eastwood

See Clint Eastwood's Caitlyn Jenner Joke That Got Cut From the Guys' Choice Awards

Clint Eastwood is attracting some controversial attention again, this time for a joke about Caitlyn Jenner made at Spike TV's Guys' Choice 2015 Awards that will be cut from the broadcast later this month, People reports. While pre-taping the show Sa… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 7 1:25am
J. Edgar HBO

Biopic of J. Edgar Hoover (Leonardo DiCaprio), the controversial first director of the FBI, who pioneered such crime-solving techniques as fingerprinting and forensics.

Mon Sep 7 7:50am
Jersey Boys HBO2

This musical drama chronicles the rise and fall of Frankie Valli and the Four Seasons, one of the key pop groups of the early '60s, responsible for such iconic hits as "Sherry," "Walk Like a Man" and "Big Girls Don't Cry."

Fri Sep 11 10:15am
Jersey Boys HBO2

This musical drama chronicles the rise and fall of Frankie Valli and the Four Seasons, one of the key pop groups of the early '60s, responsible for such iconic hits as "Sherry," "Walk Like a Man" and "Big Girls Don't Cry."

More NewsSee all »

Bradley Cooper
Box Office: American Sniper Sets a New January Record

How much did it gross?

Kevin Hart
Box Office: Maleficent Sets New Record for Angelina Jolie

Think Like a Man Too topped a quiet weekend at the box office, whileMaleficent earned enough money t…

Clint Eastwood
Clint Eastwood Saves Choking Man's Life

It seems Clint Eastwood isn't just a hero on screen. The actor saved a man from choking to death at…

Francesca Eastwood
Report: Francesca Eastwood Annulling Marriage to Jonah Hill's Brother

Looks like Clint Eastwood and Jonah Hill won't be in-laws after all. The director's daughter Frances…

Francesca Eastwood
Clint Eastwood's Daughter Francesca Marries Jonah Hill's Brother

Clint Eastwood's daughter Francesca Eastwood married Jonah Hill's brother Jordan Feldstein in Las Ve…

Sosie Bacon
Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick's Daughter Sosie Named Miss Golden Globe

Sosie Bacon, the 21-year-old daughter of Golden Globe winners Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick, has bee…

Details

  • Birth Name: Clinton Eastwood Jr.
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 31, 1930, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Composer
  • User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (320 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »