Clint Eastwood Celebrity Watchlist

Academy Award-winning producer/director. Oscar-nominated actor. Movie composer. Elected politician. Father of seven. After starting out as an uncredited bit player in '50s B-movies (Revenge of the Creature, Tarantula), the multitasking entertainment icon f… (more)

Birth Name: Clinton Eastwood Jr.

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States

Birthday: May 31, 1930, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Composer

TV Guide Rating:(352 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clint Eastwood

See Clint Eastwood's Caitlyn Jenner Joke That Got Cut From the Guys' Choice Awards

Clint Eastwood is attracting some controversial attention again, this time for a joke about Caitlyn Jenner made at Spike TV's Guys' Choice 2015 Awards that will be cut from the broadcast later this month, People reports. While pre-taping the show Sa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

American Sniper Is the Highest-Grossing Movie of 2014
01:22 — This weekend, American Sniper, the Clint Eastwood directed biopic of Navy SEAL marksman Chris Kyle, became the No. 1 domestic release of 2014.
Barbara Walters Could Have Been Mrs. Clint Eastwood
05:55 — Jimmy talks to Barbara about her flirtatious interview with Clint Eastwood in 1982 and guest hosting for Johnny Carson.
Clint Eastwood Discusses the Dark Side of the Four Seasons
06:48 — Jimmy talks to Clint about his latest directorial endeavor, “Jersey Boys” and what it was like to work with Christopher Walken.
Hilary Swank On 'The Homesman' and Working With Actor-directors Tommy Lee Jones and Clint Eastwood
05:00 — Hilary Swank discusses starring in Tommy Lee Jones' new film 'The Homesman'.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 10:00am
Pale Rider AMC

A drifter comes to the aid of gold prospectors who are being harassed by a greedy landowner coveting their territory.

I’ll Watch361 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:45am
The Dead Pool SUND

Dirty Harry pursues a killer who's murdering celebrities in a dead pool---and Harry's on the list.

I’ll Watch168 Watching
Tue Aug 30 11:30am
Hereafter FXX

The lives of a working-class American, a French journalist and a London schoolboy intersect when their collective grief leads them on a journey to discover the truth about the afterlife.

I’ll Watch285 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bradley Cooper
Box Office: American Sniper Sets a New January Record

How much did it gross?

Kevin Hart
Box Office: Maleficent Sets New Record for Angelina Jolie

Think Like a Man Too topped a quiet weekend at the box office, whileMaleficent earned enough money t…

Clint Eastwood
Clint Eastwood Saves Choking Man's Life

It seems Clint Eastwood isn't just a hero on screen. The actor saved a man from choking to death at…

Francesca Eastwood
Report: Francesca Eastwood Annulling Marriage to Jonah Hill's Brother

Looks like Clint Eastwood and Jonah Hill won't be in-laws after all. The director's daughter Frances…

Francesca Eastwood
Clint Eastwood's Daughter Francesca Marries Jonah Hill's Brother

Clint Eastwood's daughter Francesca Eastwood married Jonah Hill's brother Jordan Feldstein in Las Ve…

Sosie Bacon
Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick's Daughter Sosie Named Miss Golden Globe

Sosie Bacon, the 21-year-old daughter of Golden Globe winners Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick, has bee…

Details

  • Birth Name: Clinton Eastwood Jr.
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 31, 1930, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Composer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay