Clint Eastwood Celebrity Watchlist

Academy Award-winning producer/director. Oscar-nominated actor. Movie composer. Elected politician. Father of seven. After starting out as an uncredited bit player in '50s B-movies (Revenge of the Creature, Tarantula), the multitasking entertainment icon f… (more)

Birth Name: Clinton Eastwood Jr.

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States

Birthday: May 31, 1930, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Composer

TV Guide Rating:(352 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clint Eastwood

See Clint Eastwood's Caitlyn Jenner Joke That Got Cut From the Guys' Choice Awards

Clint Eastwood is attracting some controversial attention again, this time for a joke about Caitlyn Jenner made at Spike TV's Guys' Choice 2015 Awards that will be cut from the broadcast later this month, People reports. While pre-taping the show Sa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Budd Moss Was Drinking Buddies With Clint Eastwood When He Cleaned Pools
01:44 — Hollywood talent agent Budd Moss remembers frequenting a bar with an aspiring actor named Clint Eastwood and the chance meetings they’ve shared over t (more…)
Anatomy of a Scene: "American Sniper"
02:16 — Clint Eastwood narrates a sequence from "American Sniper," featuring Bradley Cooper and Sienna Miller. Produced by: Mekado Murphy
"Tight Pants" With Jimmy Fallon & Jennifer Lopez
03:02 — One town isn't big enough for two people with tight pants.
During Commercial Break: Barbara Walters
02:53 — While filming local commercials, Barbara and Jimmy chat about who she forgot on this year's Most Fascinating People list and her failed romance with C (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 12:45am
Trouble With the Curve MAX

Celebrated baseball scout Gus Lobel reteams with his estranged daughter when the front office of the Atlanta Braves begins to question his recent decisions and whether he has become too old to continue with his career. Together they hit the road to scout a (more…)

I’ll Watch180 Watching
Sat Sep 3 6:00pm
A Fistful of Dollars TCM

A deadly man with no name arrives in an Old West town ravaged by the brutal feud between two rival factions, and amid the deadly fray, comes up with a scheme to play the two sides perfectly and get rich in the process.

I’ll Watch232 Watching
Sun Sep 4 2:05am
Dirty Harry HBO2

A San Francisco police detective becomes frustrated when the laws of the day keep him from apprehending a crazed sniper who is terrorizing the city.

I’ll Watch395 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bradley Cooper
Box Office: American Sniper Sets a New January Record

How much did it gross?

Kevin Hart
Box Office: Maleficent Sets New Record for Angelina Jolie

Think Like a Man Too topped a quiet weekend at the box office, whileMaleficent earned enough money t…

Clint Eastwood
Clint Eastwood Saves Choking Man's Life

It seems Clint Eastwood isn't just a hero on screen. The actor saved a man from choking to death at…

Francesca Eastwood
Report: Francesca Eastwood Annulling Marriage to Jonah Hill's Brother

Looks like Clint Eastwood and Jonah Hill won't be in-laws after all. The director's daughter Frances…

Francesca Eastwood
Clint Eastwood's Daughter Francesca Marries Jonah Hill's Brother

Clint Eastwood's daughter Francesca Eastwood married Jonah Hill's brother Jordan Feldstein in Las Ve…

Sosie Bacon
Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick's Daughter Sosie Named Miss Golden Globe

Sosie Bacon, the 21-year-old daughter of Golden Globe winners Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick, has bee…