Clint Eastwood Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Academy Award-winning producer/director. Oscar-nominated actor. Movie composer. Elected politician. Father of seven. After starting out as an uncredited bit player in '50s B-movies (Revenge of the Creature, Tarantula), the multitasking entertainment icon f… (more)

Birth Name: Clinton Eastwood Jr.

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States

Birthday: May 31, 1930, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Composer

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (320 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bradley Cooper
Box Office: American Sniper Sets a New January Record

How much did it gross?

Kevin Hart
Box Office: Maleficent Sets New Record for Angelina Jolie

Think Like a Man Too topped a quiet weekend at the box office, whileMaleficent earned enough money t…

Clint Eastwood
Clint Eastwood Saves Choking Man's Life

It seems Clint Eastwood isn't just a hero on screen. The actor saved a man from choking to death at…

Francesca Eastwood
Report: Francesca Eastwood Annulling Marriage to Jonah Hill's Brother

Looks like Clint Eastwood and Jonah Hill won't be in-laws after all. The director's daughter Frances…

Francesca Eastwood
Clint Eastwood's Daughter Francesca Marries Jonah Hill's Brother

Clint Eastwood's daughter Francesca Eastwood married Jonah Hill's brother Jordan Feldstein in Las Ve…

Sosie Bacon
Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick's Daughter Sosie Named Miss Golden Globe

Sosie Bacon, the 21-year-old daughter of Golden Globe winners Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick, has bee…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Election Hall of Fame (And Shame)

See the names and faces who made headlines during the 2012 presidential race

Golden Oldies: Old People We Love

Check out some of our favorite celebs age 65 or older

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 10:00pm
The Bridges of Madison County REELZ

While passing through a small Iowa town, a photojournalist on assignment has a brief affair with a lonely housewife that changes their lives forever.

Tue Mar 31 7:15pm
Million Dollar Baby SUNDe

A boxing trainer takes a female fighter under his wing and shapes her into a viable contender. When tragedy strikes, the once-skeptical trainer faces a decision that shows how his relationship with the ambitious young fighter has changed him.

Tue Mar 31 10:00pm
Million Dollar Baby SUNDe

A boxing trainer takes a female fighter under his wing and shapes her into a viable contender. When tragedy strikes, the once-skeptical trainer faces a decision that shows how his relationship with the ambitious young fighter has changed him.