Clint Eastwood Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Academy Award-winning producer/director. Oscar-nominated actor. Movie composer. Elected politician. Father of seven. After starting out as an uncredited bit player in '50s B-movies (Revenge of the Creature, Tarantula), the multitasking entertainment icon f… (more)

Birth Name: Clinton Eastwood Jr.

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States

Birthday: May 31, 1930, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Composer

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (320 ratings)

Your Rating:

Kevin Hart
Box Office: Maleficent Sets New Record for Angelina Jolie

Think Like a Man Too topped a quiet weekend at the box office, whileMaleficent earned enou…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 3:00pm
The Gauntlet REELZ

A success-starved cop braves bullets to escort a witness from Las Vegas to Phoenix for a police corruption trial.

Mon Mar 2 5:55pm
Absolute Power ENC

A cat burglar becomes a marked man after witnessing the President's involvement in a woman's murder. Later, he sees the Chief Executive go on a public tirade concerning his stand against violence, and decides to fight for justice. Clint Eastwood co-produce (more…)

Tue Mar 3 2:15am
Absolute Power ENC

A cat burglar becomes a marked man after witnessing the President's involvement in a woman's murder. Later, he sees the Chief Executive go on a public tirade concerning his stand against violence, and decides to fight for justice. Clint Eastwood co-produce (more…)

Shop