Clint EastwoodCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Academy Award-winning producer/director. Oscar-nominated actor. Movie composer. Elected politician. Father of seven. After starting out as an uncredited bit player in '50s B-movies (Revenge of the Creature, Tarantula), the multitasking entertainment icon f… (more)

Birth Name: Clinton Eastwood Jr.

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States

Birthday: May 31, 1930, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Composer

User Rating: (320 ratings)

Your Rating:

Kevin Hart
Box Office: Maleficent Sets New Record for Angelina Jolie

Think Like a Man Too topped a quiet weekend at the box office, whileMaleficent earned enou…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 4:30am
Grace Is Gone HBO2

John Cusack is excellent in this moving story about a father who can't bring himself to tell his two young daughters that their mother has been killed in combat in Iraq. Shélan O'Keefe, Gracie Bednarczyk, Alessandro Nivola. Written and directed by James C (more…)

Sun Feb 1 7:00pm
Space Cowboys ION

NASA recruits four retired Air Force pilots to stop a runaway Russian satellite from hitting Earth. Though the four men were previously passed over for the space program, they now get one last chance to be heroes and live out their dreams.

Tue Feb 3 11:45am
Flags of Our Fathers MAX

Adaptation of the non-fiction World War II story of the soldiers who raised the iconic flag over Iwo Jima, three of whom were shipped home to help raise money for the war effort, having to endure survivor's guilt in the process.

Shop