Clint EastwoodCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Academy Award-winning producer/director. Oscar-nominated actor. Movie composer. Elected politician. Father of seven. After starting out as an uncredited bit player in '50s B-movies (Revenge of the Creature, Tarantula), the multitasking entertainment icon f… (more)

Birth Name: Clinton Eastwood Jr.

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States

Birthday: May 31, 1930, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Composer

User Rating: (320 ratings)

Your Rating:

Kevin Hart
Box Office: Maleficent Sets New Record for Angelina Jolie

Think Like a Man Too topped a quiet weekend at the box office, whileMaleficent earned enou…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 6:00am
For a Few Dollars More MOMAX

Two rival bounty hunters unite to track a sadistic outlaw, and fight for survival in the desert.

Sat Feb 28 10:00pm
Any Which Way You Can REELZ

A bare-knuckle fighter is offered a match with a Mafia-backed champ, but after he saves the thug's life, the crime bosses kidnap his girlfriend to ensure he goes through with the throwdown against the ringer.

Sun Mar 1 3:00pm
The Gauntlet REELZ

A success-starved cop braves bullets to escort a witness from Las Vegas to Phoenix for a police corruption trial.

Shop