Clifton Collins Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Clifton Collins Jr.

Birth Name: Clifton Craig Collins Jr.

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 16, 1970, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Event

The Event: Where We Left Off and What's Coming Next

After more than three months off the air, NBC's The Event returns Monday night with a fresh dose of alien drama and even more questions than the first 10 episodes provided answers. Here's a refresher course on where we last saw our characters and a f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dirty 30 - Trailer
02:11 — Lifelong friends Kate (Mamrie Hart), Evie (Grace Helbig) and Charlie (Hannah Hart) are in a rut. Kate spends her days at a middling job and her nights (more…)
Secrets and Lies Season 2
Detective Cornell investigates a woman's sudden death.
Secrets and Lies Season 2
Detective Cornell investigates a woman's sudden death.
Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama "Secrets and Lies"
02:00 — Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama "Secrets and Lies".

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 3:00am
CSI: NYNothing for Something(Season 7, Episode 20) TNT

A woman is found murdered in Central Park and the investigation links her death to a serial killer. Meanwhile, Mac reconnects with his first partner (Peter Fonda) after an ex-con the two put in prison begins stalking them. The NFL's Rex Ryan and Mike Tanne (more…)

I’ll Watch671 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:00am
CSI: NYLife Sentence(Season 7, Episode 21) TNT

Mac and his ex-partner (Peter Fonda) are targeted by an ex-con they put away 17 years ago on drug and firearm charges. First, the former prisoner shoots up Mac's office from across the street and then murders a drug dealer he once knew, leaving Mac to pond (more…)

I’ll Watch900 Watching
Sat Oct 1 5:00pm
Pacific Rim TNT

Mankind creates human-controlled robots to fight giant monsters that have risen from the sea, and a burned-out pilot and an inexperienced rookie are forced to work together to save the world from the beasts.

I’ll Watch538 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Glee, Grey's Anatomy, Blue Bloods
Mega Buzz: Kurt's New Directions Return, Grey's Calzona Drama & Blue Bloods' Abduction

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Clifton Collins Jr.
Clifton Collins Jr. Joins The Event

Clifton Collins Jr. is joining the NBC drama The Event, a network rep confirms.  Collins — whose cre…

Clifton Collins, Amaury Nolasco
Clifton Collins Replaces Amaury Nolasco on Southland

Amaury Nolasco has exited Southland after filming three episodes and will be replaced by Clifton Col…

Clifton Collins Jr. by Alexandra Wyman/ WireImage.com
Star Trek, Friday the 13th and More Movie News

Variety reports that Clifton Collins Jr. (Thief) and Chris Hemsworth (I've got nada) have joined the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Clifton Craig Collins Jr.
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: June 16, 1970, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind