Clifton Collins Jr.Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Clifton Craig Collins Jr.

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 16, 1970, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Paid tribute to his grandfather Pedro Gonzalez Gonzalez, a character actor who appeared in several John Wayne films, by using the name Clifton Gonzalez Gonzalez early in his career.
  • Learned to tap dance when he was 7.
  • Played Little League baseball as a youth. 
  • Contributes to a Web channel, The TV Fantastic.
  • Directed music videos for the Zac Brown Band and Jamey Johnson.
  • Enjoys country music.

Awards

  • 2006, Emmy — Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie: Nominee
  • 2005, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture: Nominee
  • 2000, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture: Winner

Relationships

  • Clifton Collins — Father
  • Pedro Gonzalez Gonzalez — Grandfather
  • Leandra Gonzalez — Grandmother
  • Veronica Collins Rooney — Sister
  • Debi Mazar — Ex-significant Other
  • Emmanuelle Chriqui — Ex-significant Other

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop