Cliff Robertson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Clifford Parker Robertson III

Birth Place: La Jolla, CA

Died: September 10, 2011

Profession: Actor, director, writer

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cliff Robertson

Oscar-Winning Actor Cliff Robertson Dies at 88

Cliff Robertson, who won an Oscar for playing mentally disabled man in the 1968 film Charly and later played Ben Parker in the Spider-Man films, has died. He was 88.Robertson died of natural causes on Saturday in Long Island, one day after his 88th b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brainstorm - Trailer
01:42 — A scientist attempts to keep a device that enables people to experience the sensations of others out of the hands of the military. Wood's final perfor (more…)
The Girl Most Likely - Official Trailer
02:33 — Jane Powell stars as a working girl with too many engagements in this breezy musical comedy directed by Mitchell Leisen. A bank clerk who won’t say no (more…)
Falcon Crest: The Complete First Season
Get lost in the award-winning drama of Falcon Crest, set in California's Napa Valley, as a feud rages within the lush region's most powerful family fo (more…)
Season 1: Falcon Crest: Cancel Trailer
00:56 — Uncork the complete first season of Falcon Crest, the popular, long-running series centered on the rich vineyards and richer people of Northern Califo (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jan 24 8:35am
Spider-Man HBO2

Peter Parker is a nerdy high-schooler who is transformed into a web-spinning vigilante when he is bitten by a genetically altered spider. At first, Peter uses his superpowers for material gain, but a tragic event leads him to a life of fighting crime. Mean (more…)

I’ll Watch283 Watching
Mon Jan 30 1:30pm
Ace Eli and Rodger of the Skies FXM

Cliff Robertson and Eric Shea portray a father and son in this study of barnstorming pilots in the 1920s. Shelby: Pamela Franklin. Hannah: Rosemary Murphy. Allison: Bernadette Peters. Sister: Alice Ghostley. Rachel: Kelly Jean Peters. Parsons: Don Keefer (more…)

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Tue Jan 31 11:55am
Ace Eli and Rodger of the Skies FXM

Cliff Robertson and Eric Shea portray a father and son in this study of barnstorming pilots in the 1920s. Shelby: Pamela Franklin. Hannah: Rosemary Murphy. Allison: Bernadette Peters. Sister: Alice Ghostley. Rachel: Kelly Jean Peters. Parsons: Don Keefer (more…)

I’ll Watch13 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Clifford Parker Robertson III
  • Birth Place: La Jolla, CA
  • Died: September 10, 2011
  • Profession: Actor, director, writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The CW's Riverdale Is A Lot Like Dawson's Creek

The CW's Riverdale gang is a lot like these Dawson's Creek characters