Cliff Robertson Celebrity Watchlist

Cliff Robertson

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Clifford Parker Robertson III

Birth Place: La Jolla, CA

Birthday: September 9, 1925, Virgo

Profession: Actor, director, writer

User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cliff Robertson
Oscar-Winning Actor Cliff Robertson Dies at 88

Cliff Robertson, who won an Oscar for playing mentally disabled man in the 1968 film Charly and late…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars We Lost in 2011

See the stars we lost this year

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 8:30am
The Twilight ZoneThe Dummy(Season 3, Episode 33) Syfy

Cliff Robertson plays a ventriloquist who thinks his dummy is alive---and evil. Frank: Frank Sutton. Georgie: John Harmon. Noreen: Sandra Warner. Doorkeeper: Ralph Manza. Emcee: Rudy Dolan. Chorus Girl No.1: Bethelynn Grey. Chorus Girl No. 2: Edy Williams (more…)

Mon Apr 6 12:00pm
John Carpenter's Escape from L.A. MOMAX

Snake Plissken (Kurt Russell) gets the call again in this sequel, which finds the antihero trying to retrieve a key to a doomsday device.