Cleo King Celebrity Watchlist

Cleo King

Birth Name: Harriet Cleo King

Birth Place: St. Louis, MO

Birthday: August 21, 1962, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cleo King

Keck's Exclusives: CBS' Mike & Molly Makes a Surprising Casting Choice

I hope CBS' Mike & Molly has some talented makeup people. The new sitcom has just cast 48-year-old character actress Cleo King (Deadwood, Sons of Anarchy) as the grandmother of series regular Reno Wilson, who plays Mike's cop partner, Officer Car… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Molly's New Shoes
18:03 — Molly enjoys some retail therapy and goes off on a shopping spree after Mike storms off over a disagreement and disappears at the mall.
Mike's Manifold Destiny
18:42 — Mike learns a lesson after his car breaks down and he's forced to decide whether or not to accept a loan from Carl to fix it.
Shoeless Molly Flynn
18:38 — Molly needs to adjust her spending habits on shoes if she wants to maintain harmony in her marriage with Mike.
Mike Check
18:49 — Molly urges Mike to go to the doctor when she learns that he hasn't been in over a decade. The 100th episode was directed by series star Melissa McCar (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:05pm
Magnolia MOMAX

In this ensemble drama about the intersecting lives of troubled Californians, a dying mogul tries to reunite with his motivational-speaker son, a young quiz-show winner deals with his father's abuse and a drug addict falls for a lonely cop.

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Thu Sep 29 7:30am
Bubble Boy FLIXe

An immunodeficient lad (Jake Gyllenhaal) living in a hermetically sealed environment hits the road to try to stop the wedding of his beloved next-door neighbor. Chloe: Marley Shelton. Mrs. Livingston: Swoosie Kurtz. Slim: Danny Trejo. Dr. Phreak: Verne Tro (more…)

I’ll Watch105 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
The Hangover TNT

Three groomsmen awaken after a night of debauchery to learn that the groom is missing, and they attempt to find him before the wedding bells chime. With no memory of the previous night's transgressions and precious little time to spare, the trio retrace th (more…)

I’ll Watch1051 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Harriet Cleo King
  • Birth Place: St. Louis, MO
  • Birthday: August 21, 1962, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments