Clea DuVall Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Clea Helen D'etienne DuVall

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 25, 1977, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Black Sails

Weekend Review: Black Sails, Mitt and Lizzie Borden

It's quite a week for those who enjoy rugged armchair escapism of the historical epic variety. First came the three nights of Discovery's enjoyable gold-rush melodrama Klondike (repeated in its entirety on Saturday, starting at 9:30 am/8:30c), during… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Evolution of Gaga
04:57 — An artist. An evolution. Go Inside The Hotel to see how Gaga forever influenced the world of American Horror Story.
First Look
01:59 — Welcome to the Hotel Cortez. Check in with the cast for a FIRST LOOK at the newest chapter of American Horror Story.
Two Sarahs, Two Shows
03:05 — She once had two heads, why not two shows? See how Sarah Paulson juggled her The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story and American Horror Stor (more…)
Conviction - Official Trailer
02:32 — CONVICTION is the inspirational true story of a sister's unwavering devotion to her brother. When Betty Anne Waters' (two-time Academy Award winner Hi (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 7:00pm
VeepMother(Season 5, Episode 4) HBO2

A phony protest by the O'Brien camp is uncovered by Amy and Dan, who dispatch Jonah and Richard to concoct a pro-Meyer event in response. Meanwhile, Selina hurries to the hospital; and Mike and Wendy meet a potential surrogate.

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Wed Jun 1 7:30pm
VeepThanksgiving(Season 5, Episode 5) HBO2

Selina observes Thanksgiving as only she can. Meanwhile, Ben and Kent try to control a holiday crisis, sending Tom James and Vice President Doyle to speak on the president's behalf; and Dan goes to work for Tom James.

I’ll Watch51 Watching
Mon Jun 6 2:00pm
The Faculty Syfy

High schoolers face an onslaught of aliens who have taken over the bodies of their teachers.

I’ll Watch126 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Christina Ricci, Clea Duvall
Christina Ricci Takes a Whack at Lizzie Borden for Lifetime

Was legendary ax murderer Lizzie Borden nothing more than a cold-blooded killer? That's the basis fo…

Sarah Paulson
Get Committed: Will Lana Survive American Horror Story: Asylum?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Sarah Paulson
American Horror Story Postmortem: Bloody Face Unmasked! What's Next?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Chloe Sevigny
American Horror Story's Chloe Sevigny: It Only Gets Worse for Shelley

If you can believe it, a double amputation is only the beginning for American Horror Story: Asylum's…

Jessica Lange
Get Committed: What the Heck Was That on American Horror Story: Asylum?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's American Horror Story: Asylum. Read at…

Evan Peters
Get Committed: Who Is Bloody Face on American Horror Story: Asylum?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday night's episode of American Horror Story…

Details

  • Birth Name: Clea Helen D'etienne DuVall
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: September 25, 1977, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »